Camden County  »  08043  »  Evesham Ave  »  2401 Evesham Ave

2401 Evesham Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2401 Evesham Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2401 Evesham Avenue, Voorhees
Zip code 08043
County Camden
Municipality Voorhees Township
Block 207
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 2401 Evesham Avenue, Voorhees

Sale date 01/23/2002
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $229,503

Lot & Building Information for 2401 Evesham Avenue, Voorhees

Building sqft 42,444
Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 18.63

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2401 Evesham Avenue, Voorhees

• • Improvements for 2401 Evesham Avenue, Voorhees , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2401 Evesham Avenue, Voorhees

How many square feet does 2401 Evesham Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 have?

This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 2401 Evesham Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 has a total of 42,444 square feet.

What is the market value of 2401 Evesham Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043?

The current market value is $8,916,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2401 Evesham Avenue, Voorhees

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2401 Evesham Avenue, Voorhees, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/23/2002 $1
06/16/1986 $375,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2401 Evesham Avenue, Voorhees with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2401 Evesham Avenue, Voorhees

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
01/23/2002 - D
06/16/1986 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2401 Evesham Avenue, Voorhees

Access detailed property tax data for 2401 Evesham Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $229,503
Market value $8,916,200

Assessment History for 2401 Evesham Avenue, Voorhees

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2401 Evesham Avenue, Voorhees, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $8,916,200 $8,916,200 2.574 $229,503 -14.94%
2024 $6,275,000 $6,275,000 4.3 $269,825 +1.82%
2023 $6,275,000 $6,275,000 4.223 $264,993 +27.31%
2022 $5,030,000 $5,030,000 4.138 $208,141 +0.63%
2021 $5,030,000 $5,030,000 4.112 $206,834 +0.54%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,191
Median age 41.9
Average household income $161,140
Family households 63.6%
Occupied housing units 12,503
Owner occupied units 62.0%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $436,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $419,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2401 Evesham Avenue, Voorhees, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2401 Evesham Avenue, Voorhees to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2401 Evesham Avenue, Voorhees

Here are the neighbors for 2401 Evesham Avenue, Voorhees.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7000 Main St, Voorhees 30,000 05/22/2018 $3,475,000
2515 Evesham Ave, Voorhees 07/30/2012 $500,000
101 Kresson Gibbsboro Rd, Voorhees 3,265 11/10/2022 $835,000
103 Kresson Gibbsboro Rd, Voorhees 1,622 07/22/2020 $240,000
105 Kresson Gibbsboro Rd, Voorhees 1,632
91-99 Kresson Gibbsboro Rd, Voorhees 4,412 11/16/2006 $689,000
125 Kresson Gibbsboro Rd, Voorhees 06/14/2010 $1
2511 Evesham Ave, Voorhees 03/04/1997 $21,500,000