Camden County  »  08043  »  Main St  »  7000 Main St

7000 Main Street, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

7000 Main Street, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7000 Main Street, Voorhees, NJ 08043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7000 Main Street, Voorhees
Zip code 08043
County Camden
Municipality Voorhees Township
Block 207
Lot 4.17

Sales & Tax Overview for 7000 Main Street, Voorhees

Sale date 05/22/2018
Sale price $3,475,000
Arm's length
Property tax $100,901

Lot & Building Information for 7000 Main Street, Voorhees

Building sqft 30,000
Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 0.47

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7000 Main Street, Voorhees

• • Improvements for 7000 Main Street, Voorhees , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7000 Main Street, Voorhees

How many sq. ft. does 7000 Main Street, Voorhees, NJ 08043 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 7000 Main Street, Voorhees, NJ 08043 has a total of 30,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $115.

What is the market value of 7000 Main Street, Voorhees, NJ 08043?

The current market value is $3,920,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7000 Main Street, Voorhees

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7000 Main Street, Voorhees, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/22/2018 $3,475,000
08/29/2001 $1
12/10/1997 $2,524,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7000 Main Street, Voorhees with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7000 Main Street, Voorhees

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/22/2018 - D
06/05/2018 - R
08/29/2001 - D
12/10/1997 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7000 Main Street, Voorhees

Access detailed property tax data for 7000 Main Street, Voorhees, NJ 08043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $100,901
Market value $3,920,000

Assessment History for 7000 Main Street, Voorhees

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7000 Main Street, Voorhees, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,920,000 $3,920,000 2.574 $100,901 -34.10%
2024 $3,560,900 $3,560,900 4.3 $153,119 +1.82%
2023 $3,560,900 $3,560,900 4.223 $150,377 +2.05%
2022 $3,560,900 $3,560,900 4.138 $147,350 +0.63%
2021 $3,560,900 $3,560,900 4.112 $146,424 +0.54%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,191
Median age 41.9
Average household income $161,140
Family households 63.6%
Occupied housing units 12,503
Owner occupied units 62.0%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $436,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $419,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7000 Main Street, Voorhees, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7000 Main Street, Voorhees to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7000 Main Street, Voorhees

Here are the neighbors for 7000 Main Street, Voorhees.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2515 Evesham Ave, Voorhees 07/30/2012 $500,000
904 Cooper Rd, Voorhees 25,680 02/12/2003 $1
802 Cooper Rd, Voorhees 08/26/1997 $315,000
101 Kresson Gibbsboro Rd, Voorhees 3,265 11/10/2022 $835,000
Parcel 207-4.22 (No Address), Voorhees
91-99 Kresson Gibbsboro Rd, Voorhees 4,412 11/16/2006 $689,000
902 Cooper Rd, Voorhees 4,950 06/16/1982 $62,500
Parcel 207-4.20 (No Address), Voorhees
931 Centennial Blvd, Voorhees 348,698 07/18/2006 $1