Camden County  »  08043  »  Centennial Blvd  »  509 Centennial Blvd

509 Centennial Boulevard, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

509 Centennial Boulevard, Voorhees, NJ 08043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 509 Centennial Boulevard, Voorhees
Zip code 08043
County Camden
Municipality Voorhees Township
Block 207
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 509 Centennial Boulevard, Voorhees

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 509 Centennial Boulevard, Voorhees

Building sqft 33,951
Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 9.9
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 509 Centennial Boulevard, Voorhees

• • Improvements for 509 Centennial Boulevard, Voorhees , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 509 Centennial Boulevard, Voorhees

How many square feet does 509 Centennial Boulevard, Voorhees, NJ 08043 have?

This Church & Charitable Property (15D) located at 509 Centennial Boulevard, Voorhees, NJ 08043 has a total of 33,951 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 509 Centennial Boulevard, Voorhees, NJ 08043 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $7,072,700, the tax amount paid for 509 Centennial Boulevard, Voorhees, NJ 08043 is $182,051.

When was 509 Centennial Boulevard, Voorhees, NJ 08043 last sold?

509 Centennial Boulevard, Voorhees, NJ 08043 was last sold in 11/08/1984.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 509 Centennial Boulevard, Voorhees

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 509 Centennial Boulevard, Voorhees, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 509 Centennial Boulevard, Voorhees

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/08/1984 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 509 Centennial Boulevard, Voorhees

Access detailed property tax data for 509 Centennial Boulevard, Voorhees, NJ 08043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $182,051
Current property tax $0
Market value $7,072,700

Assessment History for 509 Centennial Boulevard, Voorhees

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 509 Centennial Boulevard, Voorhees, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,072,700 $7,072,700 2.574 $182,051 +126.13%
2024 $1,872,300 $1,872,300 4.3 $80,509 +1.82%
2023 $1,872,300 $1,872,300 4.223 $79,067 +2.05%
2022 $1,872,300 $1,872,300 4.138 $77,476 +0.63%
2021 $1,872,300 $1,872,300 4.112 $76,989 +0.54%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,191
Median age 41.9
Average household income $161,140
Family households 63.6%
Occupied housing units 12,503
Owner occupied units 62.0%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $436,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $419,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 509 Centennial Boulevard, Voorhees, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 509 Centennial Boulevard, Voorhees to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 509 Centennial Boulevard, Voorhees

Here are the neighbors for 509 Centennial Boulevard, Voorhees.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Sheppard Rd, Voorhees 10/22/1985 $1
802 Cooper Rd, Voorhees 08/26/1997 $315,000
904 Cooper Rd, Voorhees 25,680 02/12/2003 $1
2515 Evesham Ave, Voorhees 07/30/2012 $500,000
7000 Main St, Voorhees 30,000 05/22/2018 $3,475,000
631 Centennial Blvd, Voorhees 10/23/2006 $1
2501 Evesham Ave, Voorhees
515 Centennial Blvd, Voorhees 8,120 06/20/2018 $2,878,378
Parcel 207-4.22 (No Address), Voorhees