631 Centennial Boulevard, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 631 Centennial Boulevard, Voorhees |
| Zip code | 08043 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Voorhees Township |
| Block | 207 |
| Lot | 14.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 631 Centennial Boulevard, Voorhees
| Sale date | 10/23/2006 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 631 Centennial Boulevard, Voorhees
| Building class | Public Property (15C) |
| Acreage | 5.54 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 631 Centennial Boulevard, Voorhees
- • Improvements for 631 Centennial Boulevard, Voorhees , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 631 Centennial Boulevard, Voorhees
Assessed at $1,568,000, the tax amount paid for 631 Centennial Boulevard, Voorhees, NJ 08043 is $40,360.
When was 631 Centennial Boulevard, Voorhees, NJ 08043 last sold and what was the last sale price?631 Centennial Boulevard, Voorhees, NJ 08043 was last sold in 10/23/2006 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 631 Centennial Boulevard, Voorhees
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 631 Centennial Boulevard, Voorhees, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 631 Centennial Boulevard, Voorhees
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 631 Centennial Boulevard, Voorhees
Access detailed property tax data for 631 Centennial Boulevard, Voorhees, NJ 08043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $40,360 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $1,568,000 |
Assessment History for 631 Centennial Boulevard, Voorhees
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 631 Centennial Boulevard, Voorhees, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,568,000 | $1,568,000 | 2.574 | $40,360 | -10.51% |
| 2024 | $1,048,900 | $1,048,900 | 4.3 | $45,103 | +1.82% |
| 2023 | $1,048,900 | $1,048,900 | 4.223 | $44,295 | +2.05% |
| 2022 | $1,048,900 | $1,048,900 | 4.138 | $43,403 | +0.63% |
| 2021 | $1,048,900 | $1,048,900 | 4.112 | $43,131 | +0.54% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 631 Centennial Boulevard, Voorhees, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 631 Centennial Boulevard, Voorhees to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chesterbrook Academy | NR | Private | PK-K | 108 | 0.29 |
| Chesterbrook Academy | NR | Private | PK-K | 108 | 0.29 |
| Tomorrows Hope | NR | Private | PK-K | 90 | 0.43 |
| Tomorrows Hope | NR | Private | PK-K | 90 | 0.43 |
| Eric B Jacobs Early Childhood Education Center | NR | Private | PK-K | 100 | 0.99 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Voorhees Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 963 | 0.88 |
| Henry C Beck Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 845 | 1.52 |
| Gibbsboro Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-8 | 281 | 2.07 |
| Kellman Brown Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 112 | 2.10 |
| Bethel Baptist Christian School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 2.47 |