Camden County  »  08043  »  Kresson Rd  »  509 Kresson Rd

509 Kresson Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

509 Kresson Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

509 Kresson Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 509 Kresson Road, Voorhees
Zip code 08043
County Camden
Municipality Voorhees Township
Block 220
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 509 Kresson Road, Voorhees

Sale date 10/13/2022
Sale price $426,825
Arm's length
Property tax $5,225

Lot & Building Information for 509 Kresson Road, Voorhees

Building sqft 1,008
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.55
Year built 1916

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 509 Kresson Road, Voorhees

• • Improvements for 509 Kresson Road, Voorhees , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 509 Kresson Road, Voorhees

How many sq. ft. does 509 Kresson Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 509 Kresson Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043 has a total of 1,008 square feet and a current price per square foot of $423.

What is the year built & the current market value of 509 Kresson Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043?

509 Kresson Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043 was built in 1916 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $121,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 509 Kresson Road, Voorhees

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 509 Kresson Road, Voorhees, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/13/2022 $426,825

Title Documents for 509 Kresson Road, Voorhees

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/13/2022 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 509 Kresson Road, Voorhees

Access detailed property tax data for 509 Kresson Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,225
Market value $121,500

Assessment History for 509 Kresson Road, Voorhees

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 509 Kresson Road, Voorhees, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $161,300 $161,300 4.3 $6,936 +1.82%
2023 $161,300 $161,300 4.223 $6,812 +2.05%
2022 $161,300 $161,300 4.138 $6,675 +0.63%
2021 $161,300 $161,300 4.112 $6,633 +0.54%
2020 $161,300 $161,300 4.09 $6,597 +3.65%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 509 Kresson Road, Voorhees, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 509 Kresson Road, Voorhees to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Learning Experience NR Private PK-K 150 0.13
The Learning Experience NR Private PK-K 150 0.13
Naudain Academy Montessori School NR Private PK-K 96 0.27
Naudain Academy Montessori School NR Private PK-K 96 0.27
Kresson School 9 Public PK, K-5 492 0.32

Nearest middle schools

Marlton Middle School 6 Public 6-8 762 1.62
St Joan Of Arc Elementary School NR Private K-8 407 1.99
Center for Education NR Private 8-12 18 1.99
Voorhees Middle School 7 Public 6-8 963 2.17
Henry C Beck Middle School 6 Public 6-8 845 2.34

Nearest high schools

Cherokee High School 6 Public 9-12 2,179 1.81
Center for Education NR Private 8-12 18 1.99
Eastern High School 6 Public 9-12 1,933 2.41