Camden County  »  08043  »  Kresson Rd  »  507 Kresson Rd

507 Kresson Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

507 Kresson Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

507 Kresson Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 507 Kresson Road, Voorhees
Zip code 08043
County Camden
Municipality Voorhees Township
Block 220
Lot 15

Sales & Tax Overview for 507 Kresson Road, Voorhees

Sale date 12/17/2004
Sale price $439,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,586

Lot & Building Information for 507 Kresson Road, Voorhees

Building sqft 3,108
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.54
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 507 Kresson Road, Voorhees

• • Improvements for 507 Kresson Road, Voorhees , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 507 Kresson Road, Voorhees

How many sq. ft. does 507 Kresson Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 507 Kresson Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043 has a total of 3,108 square feet and a current price per square foot of $141.

What is the market value of 507 Kresson Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043?

The current market value is $502,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 507 Kresson Road, Voorhees

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 507 Kresson Road, Voorhees, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/17/2004 $439,000
11/12/2001 $319,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 507 Kresson Road, Voorhees with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 507 Kresson Road, Voorhees

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/17/2004 - D
01/13/2005 - R
11/12/2001 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 507 Kresson Road, Voorhees

Access detailed property tax data for 507 Kresson Road, Voorhees, NJ 08043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,586
Market value $502,000

Assessment History for 507 Kresson Road, Voorhees

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 507 Kresson Road, Voorhees, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $389,800 $389,800 4.3 $16,761 +1.82%
2023 $389,800 $389,800 4.223 $16,461 +2.05%
2022 $389,800 $389,800 4.138 $16,130 +0.63%
2021 $389,800 $389,800 4.112 $16,029 +0.54%
2020 $389,800 $389,800 4.09 $15,943 +3.65%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 31,011
Median age 41
Average household income $158,875
Family households 65.5%
Occupied housing units 12,360
Owner occupied units 63.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $382,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $399,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 507 Kresson Road, Voorhees, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 507 Kresson Road, Voorhees to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 507 Kresson Road, Voorhees

Here are the neighbors for 507 Kresson Road, Voorhees.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
501 Kresson Rd, Voorhees 1,379 05/31/2023 $379,900
498 Cooper Rd, Voorhees 3,567 02/01/1999 $30,000
8 Fairway Dr, Voorhees 4,519 08/22/2006 $1
4 Fairway Dr, Voorhees 5,128 11/20/2012 $1,299,000
505 Kresson Rd, Voorhees 01/16/2023 $1
10 Fairway Dr, Voorhees 3,866 03/01/2020 $1
503 Kresson Rd, Voorhees 2,523 08/15/2008 $323,862
403 Route 73, Voorhees 870 10/13/2022 $520,695
2 Birch St, Voorhees 01/30/1920 $130,000