Camden County  »  08043  »  Fairway Dr  »  17 Fairway Dr

17 Fairway Drive, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

17 Fairway Drive, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

17 Fairway Drive, Voorhees, NJ 08043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17 Fairway Drive, Voorhees
Zip code 08043
County Camden
Municipality Voorhees Township
Block 222
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 17 Fairway Drive, Voorhees

Sale date 04/09/2025
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $4,476

Lot & Building Information for 17 Fairway Drive, Voorhees

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 1.399

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 17 Fairway Drive, Voorhees

• • Improvements for 17 Fairway Drive, Voorhees , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17 Fairway Drive, Voorhees

What is the market value of 17 Fairway Drive, Voorhees, NJ 08043?

The current market value is $173,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17 Fairway Drive, Voorhees

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17 Fairway Drive, Voorhees, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/09/2025 $1
09/21/2023 $300,000
03/29/2021 $199,999
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 17 Fairway Drive, Voorhees with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 17 Fairway Drive, Voorhees

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/09/2025 - D
09/21/2023 - D
03/29/2021 - D
02/27/2008 - D
03/20/2008 - R
11/12/1998 - D
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17 Fairway Drive, Voorhees

Access detailed property tax data for 17 Fairway Drive, Voorhees, NJ 08043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $4,476
Market value $173,900

Assessment History for 17 Fairway Drive, Voorhees

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17 Fairway Drive, Voorhees, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $173,900 $173,900 2.574 $4,476 -48.16%
2024 $200,800 $200,800 4.3 $8,634 +1.82%
2023 $200,800 $200,800 4.223 $8,480 +2.05%
2022 $200,800 $200,800 4.138 $8,309 +0.63%
2021 $200,800 $200,800 4.112 $8,257 +0.54%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17 Fairway Drive, Voorhees, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17 Fairway Drive, Voorhees to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Beth El Early Childhood Center NR Private PK-K 122 0.45
Beth El Early Childhood Center NR Private PK-K 122 0.45
Tomorrows Hope NR Private PK-K 90 1.03
Tomorrows Hope NR Private PK-K 90 1.03
Signal Hill School 8 Public K-5 447 1.16

Nearest middle schools

Gibbsboro Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 281 1.73
Voorhees Middle School 7 Public 6-8 963 1.86
Dwight Eisenhower Middle School 5 Public 5-8 258 2.01
Kellman Brown Academy NR Private PK-8 112 2.18
Marlton Middle School 6 Public 6-8 762 2.73

Nearest high schools

Eastern High School 6 Public 9-12 1,933 1.70
Lindenwold High School 2 Public 9-12 727 2.64
Cherry Hill High-East High School 6 Public 9-12 2,087 2.69