Camden County  »  08043  »  Route 73  »  326 Route 73

326 Route 73, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

326 Route 73, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

326 Route 73, Voorhees, NJ 08043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 326 Route 73, Voorhees
Zip code 08043
County Camden
Municipality Voorhees Township
Block 225
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 326 Route 73, Voorhees

Sale date 10/01/2008
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $106,244

Lot & Building Information for 326 Route 73, Voorhees

Building sqft 7,979
Building class Store
Acreage 2.56

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 326 Route 73, Voorhees

• • Improvements for 326 Route 73, Voorhees , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 326 Route 73, Voorhees

How many sq. ft. does 326 Route 73, Voorhees, NJ 08043 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 326 Route 73, Voorhees, NJ 08043 has a total of 7,979 square feet and a current price per square foot of $187.

What is the market value of 326 Route 73, Voorhees, NJ 08043?

The current market value is $2,470,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 326 Route 73, Voorhees

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 326 Route 73, Voorhees, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/2008 $1,500,000
04/08/1987 $538,000
11/26/1920 $875,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 326 Route 73, Voorhees with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 326 Route 73, Voorhees

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/01/2008 - D
10/09/2008 - R
04/08/1987 - D
11/26/1920 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 326 Route 73, Voorhees

Access detailed property tax data for 326 Route 73, Voorhees, NJ 08043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $106,244
Market value $2,470,800

Assessment History for 326 Route 73, Voorhees

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 326 Route 73, Voorhees, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,184,000 $1,184,000 4.3 $50,912 +1.82%
2023 $1,184,000 $1,184,000 4.223 $50,000 +2.05%
2022 $1,184,000 $1,184,000 4.138 $48,994 +0.63%
2021 $1,184,000 $1,184,000 4.112 $48,686 +0.54%
2020 $1,184,000 $1,184,000 4.09 $48,426 +3.65%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 31,011
Median age 41
Average household income $158,875
Family households 65.5%
Occupied housing units 12,360
Owner occupied units 63.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $382,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $399,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 326 Route 73, Voorhees, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 326 Route 73, Voorhees to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 326 Route 73, Voorhees

Here are the neighbors for 326 Route 73, Voorhees.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
304 Route 73, Voorhees 07/11/2024 $75,000
300 Route 73, Voorhees 02/16/2024 $230,000
214 Route 73, Voorhees 12/15/2004 $2,250,000
1 Carly CT, Voorhees 5,326 01/15/2020 $1
17 Fairway Dr, Voorhees 04/09/2025 $1
92 Kresson Gibbsboro Rd, Voorhees 2,051 08/17/2017 $87,000
302 Route 73, Voorhees 12/06/2012 $1
3 Carly CT, Voorhees 4,407 10/03/2002 $10
250 Route 73, Voorhees 09/20/2019 $92,778
336 Route 73, Voorhees 05/15/2015 $1
78 Kresson Gibbsboro Rd, Voorhees 4,065 07/02/1986 $110,000