127 Humming Bird Lane, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 127 Humming Bird Lane, Voorhees |
| Zip code | 08043 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Voorhees Township |
| Block | 239 |
| Lot | 7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 127 Humming Bird Lane, Voorhees
| Sale date | 01/29/2015 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Property tax | $14,371 |
Lot & Building Information for 127 Humming Bird Lane, Voorhees
| Building sqft | 1,224 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.34 |
| Year built | 1958 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 127 Humming Bird Lane, Voorhees
- • Improvements for 127 Humming Bird Lane, Voorhees , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 127 Humming Bird Lane, Voorhees
127 Humming Bird Lane, Voorhees, NJ 08043 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,224 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 127 Humming Bird Lane, Voorhees, NJ 08043 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $334,200, the tax amount paid for 127 Humming Bird Lane, Voorhees, NJ 08043 is $8,602.
When was 127 Humming Bird Lane, Voorhees, NJ 08043 last sold and what was the last sale price?127 Humming Bird Lane, Voorhees, NJ 08043 was last sold in 01/29/2015 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 127 Humming Bird Lane, Voorhees
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 127 Humming Bird Lane, Voorhees, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/29/2015 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 127 Humming Bird Lane, Voorhees
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 127 Humming Bird Lane, Voorhees
Access detailed property tax data for 127 Humming Bird Lane, Voorhees, NJ 08043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $14,371 |
| Market value | $334,200 |
Assessment History for 127 Humming Bird Lane, Voorhees
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 127 Humming Bird Lane, Voorhees, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $210,600 | $210,600 | 4.3 | $9,056 | +1.82% |
| 2023 | $210,600 | $210,600 | 4.223 | $8,894 | +2.05% |
| 2022 | $210,600 | $210,600 | 4.138 | $8,715 | +0.63% |
| 2021 | $210,600 | $210,600 | 4.112 | $8,660 | +0.54% |
| 2020 | $210,600 | $210,600 | 4.09 | $8,614 | +3.65% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 127 Humming Bird Lane, Voorhees, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 127 Humming Bird Lane, Voorhees to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edward T. Hamilton Elementary School | 10 | Public | K-5 | 516 | 0.55 |
| Signal Hill School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 447 | 0.58 |
| Dwight Eisenhower Middle School | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 258 | 0.73 |
| John F. Kennedy Memorial Elementary School | 2 | Public | PK, K-4 | 349 | 0.82 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 291 | 1.78 |
| Gibbsboro Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-8 | 281 | 2.01 |