Camden County  »  08043  »  Humming Bird Ln  »  125 Humming Bird Ln

125 Humming Bird Lane, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

125 Humming Bird Lane, Voorhees, NJ 08043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 125 Humming Bird Lane, Voorhees
Zip code 08043
County Camden
Municipality Voorhees Township
Block 239
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 125 Humming Bird Lane, Voorhees

Sale date 06/15/2009
Sale price $255,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,128

Lot & Building Information for 125 Humming Bird Lane, Voorhees

Building sqft 1,300
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.35
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Garage Unattached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 125 Humming Bird Lane, Voorhees

• • Improvements for 125 Humming Bird Lane, Voorhees , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 125 Humming Bird Lane, Voorhees

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 125 Humming Bird Lane, Voorhees, NJ 08043?

125 Humming Bird Lane, Voorhees, NJ 08043 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,300 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 125 Humming Bird Lane, Voorhees, NJ 08043 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $305,300, the tax amount paid for 125 Humming Bird Lane, Voorhees, NJ 08043 is $7,858.

When was 125 Humming Bird Lane, Voorhees, NJ 08043 last sold and what was the last sale price?

125 Humming Bird Lane, Voorhees, NJ 08043 was last sold in 06/15/2009 for $255,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 125 Humming Bird Lane, Voorhees

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 125 Humming Bird Lane, Voorhees, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/15/2009 $255,000
08/30/2006 $242,000
05/14/1980 $57,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 125 Humming Bird Lane, Voorhees with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 125 Humming Bird Lane, Voorhees

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/15/2009 - D
06/24/2009 - R
08/30/2006 - D
09/19/2006 - R
05/14/1980 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 125 Humming Bird Lane, Voorhees

Access detailed property tax data for 125 Humming Bird Lane, Voorhees, NJ 08043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,128
Market value $305,300

Assessment History for 125 Humming Bird Lane, Voorhees

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 125 Humming Bird Lane, Voorhees, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $197,000 $197,000 4.3 $8,471 +1.82%
2023 $197,000 $197,000 4.223 $8,319 +2.05%
2022 $197,000 $197,000 4.138 $8,152 +0.63%
2021 $197,000 $197,000 4.112 $8,101 +0.54%
2020 $197,000 $197,000 4.09 $8,057 +3.65%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 125 Humming Bird Lane, Voorhees, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 125 Humming Bird Lane, Voorhees to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Signal Hill School 8 Public K-5 447 0.57
Edward T. Hamilton Elementary School 10 Public K-5 516 0.57
Dwight Eisenhower Middle School 5 Public 5-8 258 0.73
John F. Kennedy Memorial Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-4 349 0.83

Nearest middle schools

Dwight Eisenhower Middle School 5 Public 5-8 258 0.73
Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 291 1.79
Gibbsboro Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 281 2.03
Berlin Community Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 770 2.06
Kellman Brown Academy NR Private PK-8 112 2.68

Nearest high schools

Lindenwold High School 2 Public 9-12 727 2.33
Eastern High School 6 Public 9-12 1,933 2.51