Camden County  »  08043  »  Lafayette Ave  »  56 Lafayette Ave

56 Lafayette Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

56 Lafayette Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 56 Lafayette Avenue, Voorhees
Zip code 08043
County Camden
Municipality Voorhees Township
Block 271
Lot 9.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 56 Lafayette Avenue, Voorhees

Sale date 02/03/2000
Sale price $42,500
Arm's length
Property tax $5,530

Lot & Building Information for 56 Lafayette Avenue, Voorhees

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.81

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 56 Lafayette Avenue, Voorhees

• • Improvements for 56 Lafayette Avenue, Voorhees , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 56 Lafayette Avenue, Voorhees

What is the market value of 56 Lafayette Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043?

The current market value is $128,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 56 Lafayette Avenue, Voorhees

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 56 Lafayette Avenue, Voorhees, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/03/2000 $42,500

Title Documents for 56 Lafayette Avenue, Voorhees

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
02/03/2000 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 56 Lafayette Avenue, Voorhees

Access detailed property tax data for 56 Lafayette Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,530
Market value $128,600

Assessment History for 56 Lafayette Avenue, Voorhees

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 56 Lafayette Avenue, Voorhees, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $106,700 $106,700 4.3 $4,588 +1.82%
2023 $106,700 $106,700 4.223 $4,506 +2.53%
2022 $106,200 $106,200 4.138 $4,395 +0.63%
2021 $106,200 $106,200 4.112 $4,367 +0.54%
2020 $106,200 $106,200 4.09 $4,344 +3.65%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 56 Lafayette Avenue, Voorhees, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 56 Lafayette Avenue, Voorhees to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dwight Eisenhower Middle School 5 Public 5-8 258 0.42
John F. Kennedy Memorial Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-4 349 0.53
Edward T. Hamilton Elementary School 10 Public K-5 516 0.69
Signal Hill School 8 Public K-5 447 0.78

Nearest middle schools

Dwight Eisenhower Middle School 5 Public 5-8 258 0.42
Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 291 1.54
Berlin Community Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 770 1.78
Gibbsboro Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 281 2.19
Kellman Brown Academy NR Private PK-8 112 2.86

Nearest high schools