Camden County  »  08043  »  Lafayette Ave  »  60 Lafayette Ave

60 Lafayette Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

60 Lafayette Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 60 Lafayette Avenue, Voorhees
Zip code 08043
County Camden
Municipality Voorhees Township
Block 271
Lot 10.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 60 Lafayette Avenue, Voorhees

Sale date 07/01/2024
Sale price $135,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,429

Lot & Building Information for 60 Lafayette Avenue, Voorhees

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 1.95

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 60 Lafayette Avenue, Voorhees

• • Improvements for 60 Lafayette Avenue, Voorhees , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 60 Lafayette Avenue, Voorhees

What is the market value of 60 Lafayette Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043?

The current market value is $149,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 60 Lafayette Avenue, Voorhees

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 Lafayette Avenue, Voorhees, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/01/2024 $135,000
03/27/2003 $135,000
10/27/1920 $105,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 60 Lafayette Avenue, Voorhees with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 60 Lafayette Avenue, Voorhees

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/01/2024 - D
03/27/2003 - D
10/27/1920 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 60 Lafayette Avenue, Voorhees

Access detailed property tax data for 60 Lafayette Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,429
Market value $149,500

Assessment History for 60 Lafayette Avenue, Voorhees

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 Lafayette Avenue, Voorhees, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $129,000 $129,000 4.3 $5,547 +1.82%
2023 $129,000 $129,000 4.223 $5,448 +2.05%
2022 $129,000 $129,000 4.138 $5,338 +0.63%
2021 $129,000 $129,000 4.112 $5,304 +0.54%
2020 $129,000 $129,000 4.09 $5,276 +3.65%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60 Lafayette Avenue, Voorhees, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60 Lafayette Avenue, Voorhees to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dwight Eisenhower Middle School 5 Public 5-8 258 0.42
John F. Kennedy Memorial Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-4 349 0.54
Edward T. Hamilton Elementary School 10 Public K-5 516 0.73
Signal Hill School 8 Public K-5 447 0.76

Nearest middle schools

Dwight Eisenhower Middle School 5 Public 5-8 258 0.42
Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 291 1.55
Berlin Community Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 770 1.79
Gibbsboro Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 281 2.23
Kellman Brown Academy NR Private PK-8 112 2.89

Nearest high schools