Camden County  »  08009  »  Evergreen Ave  »  514 Evergreen Ave

514 Evergreen Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009 Property Information

514 Evergreen Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

514 Evergreen Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 514 Evergreen Avenue, Berlin
Zip code 08009
County Camden
Municipality Winslow Township
Block 116
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 514 Evergreen Avenue, Berlin

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 514 Evergreen Avenue, Berlin

Building sqft 952
Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 0.331

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 514 Evergreen Avenue, Berlin

• • Improvements for 514 Evergreen Avenue, Berlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 514 Evergreen Avenue, Berlin

How many square feet does 514 Evergreen Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009 have?

This Church & Charitable Property (15D) located at 514 Evergreen Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009 has a total of 952 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 514 Evergreen Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $116,500, the tax amount paid for 514 Evergreen Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009 is $4,304.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 514 Evergreen Avenue, Berlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 514 Evergreen Avenue, Berlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 514 Evergreen Avenue, Berlin

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 514 Evergreen Avenue, Berlin

Access detailed property tax data for 514 Evergreen Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,223
Current property tax $0
Market value $116,500

Assessment History for 514 Evergreen Avenue, Berlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 514 Evergreen Avenue, Berlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $116,500 $116,500 3.625 $4,223 +2.66%
2023 $116,500 $116,500 3.531 $4,114 +1.26%
2022 $116,500 $116,500 3.487 $4,062 +0.98%
2021 $116,500 $116,500 3.453 $4,023 +0.44%
2020 $116,500 $116,500 3.438 $4,005 +0.26%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 14,967
Median age 42
Average household income $118,893
Family households 74.5%
Occupied housing units 5,564
Owner occupied units 77.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $288,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $303,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 514 Evergreen Avenue, Berlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 514 Evergreen Avenue, Berlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 514 Evergreen Avenue, Berlin

Here are the neighbors for 514 Evergreen Avenue, Berlin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
200 Chestnut Ave, Berlin 1,520 06/26/2024 $345,000
204 Chestnut Ave, Berlin 1,056 11/28/2017 $165,400
207 Walnut Ave, Berlin 2,388 01/28/2022 $270,000
213 Walnut Ave, Berlin 2,388 06/21/2005 $195,000
217 Walnut Ave, Berlin 2,388 11/28/2007 $169,900
219 Walnut Ave, Berlin 1,120 11/08/2024 $250,000
221 Walnut Ave, Berlin 1,440 03/18/2021 $166,000