Camden County  »  130 Quiet Rd

130 Quiet Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 Property Information

130 Quiet Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

130 Quiet Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 130 Quiet Road, Sicklerville
Zip code 08081
County Camden
Municipality Winslow Township
Block 302.04
Lot 33

Sales & Tax Overview for 130 Quiet Road, Sicklerville

Sale date 02/24/2012
Sale price $1
Current property tax $9,704

Lot & Building Information for 130 Quiet Road, Sicklerville

Building sqft 2,412
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.22
Year built 2004
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 130 Quiet Road, Sicklerville

• • Improvements for 130 Quiet Road, Sicklerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 130 Quiet Road, Sicklerville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 130 Quiet Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081?

130 Quiet Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 was built in 2004 and has a total of 2,412 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 130 Quiet Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $248,700, the tax amount paid for 130 Quiet Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 is $9,189.

When was 130 Quiet Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 last sold and what was the last sale price?

130 Quiet Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 was last sold in 02/24/2012 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 130 Quiet Road, Sicklerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 130 Quiet Road, Sicklerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/24/2012 $1
10/23/2009 $225,000
09/18/2006 $359,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 130 Quiet Road, Sicklerville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 130 Quiet Road, Sicklerville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
02/24/2012 - D
05/02/2012 - R
10/23/2009 - D
10/28/2009 - R
09/18/2006 - D
09/25/2006 - R
08/30/2004 - D
09/18/2004 - R
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 130 Quiet Road, Sicklerville

Access detailed property tax data for 130 Quiet Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,015
Current property tax $9,704
Market value $248,700

Assessment History for 130 Quiet Road, Sicklerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 130 Quiet Road, Sicklerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $248,700 $248,700 3.625 $9,015 +2.66%
2023 $248,700 $248,700 3.531 $8,782 +1.26%
2022 $248,700 $248,700 3.487 $8,672 +0.98%
2021 $248,700 $248,700 3.453 $8,588 +0.44%
2020 $248,700 $248,700 3.438 $8,550 +0.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 130 Quiet Road, Sicklerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 130 Quiet Road, Sicklerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Winslow Township School No. 6 Elementary School 2 Public 4-6 524 1.50
James W. Lilley Elementary School 3 Public K-5 490 1.51
Union Valley Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 500 1.75
Union Valley Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 500 1.75
John Glenn Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 355 1.81

Nearest middle schools

Pine Hill Middle School 4 Public 6-8 381 1.85
Erial Community Church Christian School NR Private PK-8 127 1.96
South Jersey Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.04
South Jersey Christian Academy NR Private PK-8 119 2.05
Ann A Mullen Middle School 3 Public PK, 6-8 933 2.29

Nearest high schools

Camden Countytechnical Vocational School 6 Public 9-12 1,394 0.91
Overbrook High School 3 Public 9-12 792 1.89
Timber Creek High School 3 Public 9-12 1,166 2.48
Winslow Twp High School 3 Public 9-12 1,273 3.54
Yale School Williamstown Campus NR Private 4-12 31 4.22

Neighbors for 130 Quiet Road, Sicklerville

Here are the neighbors for 130 Quiet Road, Sicklerville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Scattergood CT, Sicklerville 2,356 02/11/2019 $299,000
3 Peaceful CT, Sicklerville 2,360 03/18/2021 $125,000
10 Peaceful CT, Sicklerville 2,240 07/02/2013 $155,454
128 Quiet Rd, Sicklerville 3,084 05/02/2017 $275,000
118 Quiet Rd, Sicklerville 2,274 05/14/2021 $345,000
6 Peaceful CT, Sicklerville 2,240 06/21/2008 $293,250
124 Quiet Rd, Sicklerville 2,128 01/20/2016 $237,800
3 Scattergood CT, Sicklerville 2,472 04/23/2019 $255,000
9 Peaceful CT, Sicklerville 3,136 03/03/2023 $1
1 Peaceful CT, Sicklerville 2,381 08/20/2020 $1
12 Peaceful CT, Sicklerville 2,240 01/23/2017 $1
5 Scattergood CT, Sicklerville 2,306 07/27/2004 $258,705
4 Peaceful CT, Sicklerville 2,240 05/02/2005 $260,540
8 Peaceful CT, Sicklerville 2,008 06/04/2021 $355,000
6 Scattergood CT, Sicklerville 2,472 08/31/2018 $250,000
120 Quiet Rd, Sicklerville 3,120 04/20/2018 $1
7 Peaceful CT, Sicklerville 2,804 06/07/2024 $513,000
126 Quiet Rd, Sicklerville 3,076 12/20/2004 $308,536
4 Scattergood CT, Sicklerville 3,277 08/31/2021 $432,000
5 Peaceful CT, Sicklerville 2,421 09/25/2015 $210,000