Camden County  »  1 Scattergood CT

1 Scattergood Court, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Scattergood Court, Sicklerville, NJ 08081
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Scattergood Court, Sicklerville
Zip code 08081
County Camden
Municipality Winslow Township
Block 302.04
Lot 37

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Scattergood Court, Sicklerville

Sale date 02/11/2019
Sale price $299,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,234

Lot & Building Information for 1 Scattergood Court, Sicklerville

Building sqft 2,356
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.25
Year built 2005
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 Scattergood Court, Sicklerville

• • Improvements for 1 Scattergood Court, Sicklerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Scattergood Court, Sicklerville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Scattergood Court, Sicklerville, NJ 08081?

1 Scattergood Court, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 was built in 2005 and has a total of 2,356 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Scattergood Court, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $287,900, the tax amount paid for 1 Scattergood Court, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 is $10,637.

When was 1 Scattergood Court, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Scattergood Court, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 was last sold in 02/11/2019 for $299,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Scattergood Court, Sicklerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Scattergood Court, Sicklerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/11/2019 $299,000
08/13/2018 $170,000
01/26/2018 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Scattergood Court, Sicklerville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Scattergood Court, Sicklerville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
02/11/2019 - D
03/26/2019 - R
08/13/2018 - D
09/10/2018 - R
01/26/2018 - D
04/03/2018 - R
10/01/2004 - D
11/08/2004 - R
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Scattergood Court, Sicklerville

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Scattergood Court, Sicklerville, NJ 08081. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,436
Current property tax $11,234
Market value $287,900

Assessment History for 1 Scattergood Court, Sicklerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Scattergood Court, Sicklerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $287,900 $287,900 3.625 $10,436 +2.66%
2023 $287,900 $287,900 3.531 $10,166 +1.26%
2022 $287,900 $287,900 3.487 $10,039 +0.98%
2021 $287,900 $287,900 3.453 $9,941 +0.44%
2020 $287,900 $287,900 3.438 $9,898 +0.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Scattergood Court, Sicklerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Scattergood Court, Sicklerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Winslow Township School No. 6 Elementary School 2 Public 4-6 524 1.55
James W. Lilley Elementary School 3 Public K-5 490 1.55
Union Valley Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 500 1.76
Union Valley Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 500 1.76
John Glenn Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 355 1.79

Nearest middle schools

Pine Hill Middle School 4 Public 6-8 381 1.81
Erial Community Church Christian School NR Private PK-8 127 1.98
South Jersey Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.06
South Jersey Christian Academy NR Private PK-8 119 2.07
Ann A Mullen Middle School 3 Public PK, 6-8 933 2.34

Nearest high schools

Camden Countytechnical Vocational School 6 Public 9-12 1,394 0.89
Overbrook High School 3 Public 9-12 792 1.85
Timber Creek High School 3 Public 9-12 1,166 2.52
Winslow Twp High School 3 Public 9-12 1,273 3.50
Yale School Williamstown Campus NR Private 4-12 31 4.26

Neighbors for 1 Scattergood Court, Sicklerville

Here are the neighbors for 1 Scattergood Court, Sicklerville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
114 Quiet Rd, Sicklerville 2,410
130 Quiet Rd, Sicklerville 2,412 02/24/2012 $1
110 Quiet Rd, Sicklerville 3,400 03/27/2017 $264,000
10 Peaceful CT, Sicklerville 2,240 07/02/2013 $155,454
118 Quiet Rd, Sicklerville 2,274 05/14/2021 $345,000
116 Quiet Rd, Sicklerville 2,296
128 Quiet Rd, Sicklerville 3,084 05/02/2017 $275,000
6 Peaceful CT, Sicklerville 2,240 06/21/2008 $293,250
3 Scattergood CT, Sicklerville 2,472 04/23/2019 $255,000
124 Quiet Rd, Sicklerville 2,128 01/20/2016 $237,800
9 Peaceful CT, Sicklerville 3,136 03/03/2023 $1
12 Peaceful CT, Sicklerville 2,240 01/23/2017 $1
5 Scattergood CT, Sicklerville 2,306 07/27/2004 $258,705
4 Peaceful CT, Sicklerville 2,240 05/02/2005 $260,540
8 Peaceful CT, Sicklerville 2,008 06/04/2021 $355,000
6 Scattergood CT, Sicklerville 2,472 08/31/2018 $250,000
120 Quiet Rd, Sicklerville 3,120 04/20/2018 $1
4 Scattergood CT, Sicklerville 3,277 08/31/2021 $432,000
112 Quiet Rd, Sicklerville 2,397 02/25/2022 $355,500
126 Quiet Rd, Sicklerville 3,076 12/20/2004 $308,536