New York City  »  10467  »  Bronx Blvd  »  3722 Bronx Blvd

3722 Bronx Boulevard, Bronx, NY 10467 Property Information

3722 Bronx Boulevard, Bronx, NY 10467 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3722 Bronx Boulevard, Bronx, NY 10467 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3722 Bronx Boulevard
Neighborhood Olinville
Zip code 10467
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 04649-0011

Sales & Tax Overview for 3722 Bronx Boulevard, Bronx

Purchase date 05/09/2008
Purchase price $804,418
Tax class
Estimated property tax $10,423

Lot & Building Information for 3722 Bronx Boulevard, Bronx

Lot sq. ft. 2,500
Lot dimensions 25 ft x 100.01 ft
Property type Three Families (C0)
Building sqft 5,585
Building dimensions 25 ft x 52 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Structure type Conventional
Building material Brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Year built 2006
Frontage(s) Bronx Boulevard (narrow)
Nearest wide street Olinville Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 3722 Bronx Boulevard, Bronx

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 3
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 11
Community district 12
Closest police station 1.01 Miles
Closest fire station 0.44 Miles

Other Property Data for 3722 Bronx Boulevard, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 3722 Bronx Boulevard, Bronx, NY 10467, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 3722 Bronx Boulevard, Bronx, NY 10467, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 3722 Bronx Boulevard, Bronx

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3722 Bronx Boulevard, Bronx, NY 10467?

3722 Bronx Boulevard, Bronx, NY 10467 was built in 2006 and has a total of 5,585 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3722 Bronx Boulevard, Bronx, NY 10467 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $65,880, the tax amount paid for 3722 Bronx Boulevard, Bronx, NY 10467 is $10,423. For the next year, the tax amount for 3722 Bronx Boulevard, Bronx, NY 10467 is estimated at $10,423.

When was 3722 Bronx Boulevard, Bronx, NY 10467 last sold?

3722 Bronx Boulevard, Bronx, NY 10467 was last sold in 12/23/2014.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 3722 Bronx Boulevard, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 3722 Bronx Boulevard, Bronx, NY 10467
Find out who owns 3722 Bronx Boulevard, Bronx, NY 10467.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 3722 Bronx Boulevard, Bronx, NY 10467
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3722 Bronx Boulevard, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3722 Bronx Boulevard, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/09/2008 $804,418

Title Documents for 3722 Bronx Boulevard, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/31/2023 - R Initial UCC1
(2023103001605001)
10/11/2022 - D
10/28/2022 - R
Mortgage
(2022102700937001)
09/22/2021 - D
09/28/2021 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2021092301230001)
12/23/2014 - D
05/07/2015 - R
Deed
(2015021301150001)
09/25/2014 - D
11/15/2014 - R
Agreement
(2014110401025004)
09/25/2014 - D
11/15/2014 - R
Mortgage
(2014110401025003)
06/20/2014 - D
11/15/2014 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2014110401025002)
06/18/2014 - D
11/15/2014 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2014110401025001)
07/15/2008 - D
08/04/2008 - R
Agreement
(2008080100422002)
07/15/2008 - D
08/04/2008 - R
Mortgage
(2008080100422001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3722 Bronx Boulevard, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 3722 Bronx Boulevard, Bronx, NY 10467. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $10,424
Estimated property tax: $10,423
Tax assessor's market value: $1,098,000
Assessed value: $65,880

Assessment History for 3722 Bronx Boulevard, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3722 Bronx Boulevard, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,098,000 $65,880 $52,531 19.843% $10,424 $10,424 -0.46%
2024/25 $1,212,000 $72,720 $52,136 20.085% $10,472 $10,472 +6.00%
2023/24 $1,410,000 $84,600 $49,186 20.085% $9,879 $9,879 +4.83%
2022/23 $1,485,000 $89,100 $46,402 20.309% $9,424 $9,424 +7.84%
2021/22 $1,206,000 $72,360 $43,776 19.963% $8,739 $8,739 -5.14%

Permits for 3722 Bronx Boulevard, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 3722 Bronx Boulevard, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
04/09/2007 Alteration type 3
04/09/2007 Alteration type 3
05/11/2006 New building
04/05/2006 Alteration type 3
04/05/2006 Alteration type 3
01/10/2006 New building
10/04/2005 New building
10/04/2005 New building
Unlock the complete permit history for 3722 Bronx Boulevard, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Olinville Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Olinville so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Olinville and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.

Median Sale Price
$539,500
44.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$538
145.2% YoY
Bronx Median Sale Price
$345,000
0% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station White Plains Rd & 219th St at NW Corner
Station lines 2-5
Distance (miles) 0.197
View subway map
Bus Routes