Camden County  »  08004  »  N Route 73  »  302 N Route 73

302 North Route 73, Atco, NJ 08004 Property Information

302 North Route 73, Atco, NJ 08004 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

302 North Route 73, Atco, NJ 08004
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 302 North Route 73, Atco
Zip code 08004
County Camden
Municipality Winslow Township
Block 2504
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 302 North Route 73, Atco

Sale date 01/11/2008
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $40,561

Lot & Building Information for 302 North Route 73, Atco

Building sqft 7,353
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 16.6
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 302 North Route 73, Atco

• • Improvements for 302 North Route 73, Atco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 302 North Route 73, Atco

How many sq. ft. does 302 North Route 73, Atco, NJ 08004 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 302 North Route 73, Atco, NJ 08004 has a total of 7,353 square feet and a current price per square foot of $203.

What is the market value of 302 North Route 73, Atco, NJ 08004?

The current market value is $1,039,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 302 North Route 73, Atco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 302 North Route 73, Atco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/11/2008 $1,500,000
12/03/2002 $575,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 302 North Route 73, Atco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 302 North Route 73, Atco

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
01/11/2008 - D
03/17/2008 - R
12/03/2002 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 302 North Route 73, Atco

Access detailed property tax data for 302 North Route 73, Atco, NJ 08004. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $37,682
Current property tax $40,561
Market value $1,039,500

Assessment History for 302 North Route 73, Atco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 302 North Route 73, Atco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,039,500 $1,039,500 3.625 $37,682 +2.66%
2023 $1,039,500 $1,039,500 3.531 $36,705 +1.26%
2022 $1,039,500 $1,039,500 3.487 $36,247 +0.98%
2021 $1,039,500 $1,039,500 3.453 $35,894 +0.44%
2020 $1,039,500 $1,039,500 3.438 $35,738 +0.26%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 10,946
Median age 45
Average household income $120,918
Family households 72.5%
Occupied housing units 4,080
Owner occupied units 83.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $266,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $239,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 302 North Route 73, Atco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 302 North Route 73, Atco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 302 North Route 73, Atco

Here are the neighbors for 302 North Route 73, Atco.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
336 Tansboro Rd, Berlin 1,430 01/23/2006 $1
350 N Route 73, Atco 12,628 11/10/2009 $1
340 New Brooklyn Rd, Berlin 1,800 11/04/2015 $1
352 New Brooklyn Rd, Berlin 2,439 03/25/2016 $71,250
342 Tansboro Rd, Berlin 1,456 03/26/1986 $1
35 Cooper Folly Rd, Atco 21,116 11/30/2000 $1
339 N Route 73, Berlin 15,000 10/28/2014 $970,000
340 Tansboro Rd, Berlin 1,810 05/17/1983 $30,000
403 N Route 73, Berlin 03/19/2012 $1
27 Cooper Folly Rd, Atco 2,068 07/23/2024 $1