Camden County  »  08009  »  New Brooklyn Rd  »  358 New Brooklyn Rd

358 New Brooklyn Road, Berlin, NJ 08009 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

358 New Brooklyn Road, Berlin, NJ 08009
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 358 New Brooklyn Road, Berlin
Zip code 08009
County Camden
Municipality Winslow Township
Block 2601
Lot 15

Sales & Tax Overview for 358 New Brooklyn Road, Berlin

Sale date 12/14/2022
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,657

Lot & Building Information for 358 New Brooklyn Road, Berlin

Building sqft 13,000
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 4.65
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 358 New Brooklyn Road, Berlin

• • Improvements for 358 New Brooklyn Road, Berlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 358 New Brooklyn Road, Berlin

How many sq. ft. does 358 New Brooklyn Road, Berlin, NJ 08009 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 358 New Brooklyn Road, Berlin, NJ 08009 has a total of 13,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $84.

What is the market value of 358 New Brooklyn Road, Berlin, NJ 08009?

The current market value is $350,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 358 New Brooklyn Road, Berlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 358 New Brooklyn Road, Berlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/14/2022 $1,100,000
05/07/2020 $1
10/21/1997 $220,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 358 New Brooklyn Road, Berlin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 358 New Brooklyn Road, Berlin

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/14/2022 - D
05/07/2020 - D
06/23/2020 - R
10/21/1997 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 358 New Brooklyn Road, Berlin

Access detailed property tax data for 358 New Brooklyn Road, Berlin, NJ 08009. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,688
Current property tax $13,657
Market value $350,000

Assessment History for 358 New Brooklyn Road, Berlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 358 New Brooklyn Road, Berlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $350,000 $350,000 3.625 $12,688 +2.66%
2023 $350,000 $350,000 3.531 $12,359 +1.26%
2022 $350,000 $350,000 3.487 $12,205 +0.98%
2021 $350,000 $350,000 3.453 $12,086 +0.44%
2020 $350,000 $350,000 3.438 $12,033 -29.42%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 14,967
Median age 42
Average household income $118,893
Family households 74.5%
Occupied housing units 5,564
Owner occupied units 77.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $288,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $303,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 358 New Brooklyn Road, Berlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 358 New Brooklyn Road, Berlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 358 New Brooklyn Road, Berlin

Here are the neighbors for 358 New Brooklyn Road, Berlin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
302 N Route 73, Atco 7,353 01/11/2008 $1,500,000
336 Tansboro Rd, Berlin 1,430 01/23/2006 $1
4 Pineview Ave, Berlin 1,689 03/29/1997 $1
334 New Brooklyn Rd, Berlin 1,716 06/10/2024 $339,000
350 N Route 73, Atco 12,628 11/10/2009 $1
340 New Brooklyn Rd, Berlin 1,800 11/04/2015 $1
352 New Brooklyn Rd, Berlin 2,439 03/25/2016 $71,250
35 Cooper Folly Rd, Atco 21,116 11/30/2000 $1
339 N Route 73, Berlin 15,000 10/28/2014 $970,000