1 Morton Square #Comm, New York, NY 10014 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 1 Morton Square #Comm |
| Neighborhood | West Village |
| Zip code | 10014 |
| Borough | Manhattan |
| Block & lot | 00602-1001 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Morton Square #Comm, New York
| Purchase date | 01/31/2005 |
| Purchase price | $51,322,604 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $164,334 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Morton Square #Comm, New York
| Lot sq. ft. | 46,660 |
| Property type | Retail Space (RK)
|
| Building sqft | 4,428 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Stories | 14 |
| Year built | 2002 |
| Year last altered | 2004 |
Zoning & Use for 1 Morton Square #Comm, New York
| Commercial units | 1 |
Area Overview
| School district | 2 |
| Community district | 2 |
| Closest police station | 0.28 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.34 Miles |
Unit Overview
| Unit # | COMM |
| Square feet | 4,428 |
| Condo complex | 101368 |
Other Property Data for 1 Morton Square #Comm, New York
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 1 Morton Square #Comm, New York
This Retail Space (RK) located at 1 Morton Square #Comm, New York, NY 10014 has a total of 4,428 square feet and a current price per square foot of $11,590.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1 Morton Square #Comm, New York, NY 10014?1 Morton Square #Comm, New York, NY 10014 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,583,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 1 Morton Square #Comm, New York
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Morton Square #Comm, New York
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Morton Square #Comm, New York, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
Title Documents for 1 Morton Square #Comm, New York
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Morton Square #Comm, New York
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Morton Square #Comm, New York, NY 10014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $154,395 |
| Estimated property tax: | $164,334 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $3,583,000 |
| Assessed value: | $1,612,350 |