Camden County  »  438 Williamstown Rd

438 Williamstown Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

438 Williamstown Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 438 Williamstown Road, Sicklerville
Zip code 08081
County Camden
Municipality Winslow Township
Block 2904
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 438 Williamstown Road, Sicklerville

Sale date 12/27/2007
Sale price $520,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $25,718

Lot & Building Information for 438 Williamstown Road, Sicklerville

Building sqft 4,104
Building class Garage-Service/Gas (210)
Acreage 9.43

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 438 Williamstown Road, Sicklerville

• • Improvements for 438 Williamstown Road, Sicklerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 438 Williamstown Road, Sicklerville

How many sq. ft. does 438 Williamstown Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Garage-Service/Gas (210) located at 438 Williamstown Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 has a total of 4,104 square feet and a current price per square foot of $126.

What is the market value of 438 Williamstown Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081?

The current market value is $659,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 438 Williamstown Road, Sicklerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 438 Williamstown Road, Sicklerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/27/2007 $520,000
09/19/1980 $50,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 438 Williamstown Road, Sicklerville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 438 Williamstown Road, Sicklerville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/27/2007 - D
01/02/2008 - R
09/19/1980 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 438 Williamstown Road, Sicklerville

Access detailed property tax data for 438 Williamstown Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $23,892
Current property tax $25,718
Market value $659,100

Assessment History for 438 Williamstown Road, Sicklerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 438 Williamstown Road, Sicklerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $659,100 $659,100 3.625 $23,892 +2.66%
2023 $659,100 $659,100 3.531 $23,273 +1.26%
2022 $659,100 $659,100 3.487 $22,983 +0.98%
2021 $659,100 $659,100 3.453 $22,759 +0.44%
2020 $659,100 $659,100 3.438 $22,660 +0.26%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 49,418
Median age 37
Average household income $117,574
Family households 72.6%
Occupied housing units 17,433
Owner occupied units 83.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1989
Median value for units with a mortgage $271,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $233,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 438 Williamstown Road, Sicklerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 438 Williamstown Road, Sicklerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 438 Williamstown Road, Sicklerville

Here are the neighbors for 438 Williamstown Road, Sicklerville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
412 Williamstown Rd, Sicklerville 11/01/2019 $4,001,000
328 Erial Rd, Sicklerville 2,638 01/04/2021 $275,000
242 Sicklerville Rd, Sicklerville 12/09/1997 $8,500
304 Erial Rd, Sicklerville 04/25/2019 $12,500,000
238 Sicklerville Rd, Sicklerville 2,080 05/07/2009 $1
444 Andrews Rd, Sicklerville 1,140 01/13/2006 $162,500
234 Sicklerville Rd, Sicklerville 11,424 02/25/2010 $695,000