Camden County  »  304 Erial Rd

304 Erial Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 Property Information

304 Erial Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

304 Erial Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 304 Erial Road, Sicklerville
Zip code 08081
County Camden
Municipality Winslow Township
Block 2904
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 304 Erial Road, Sicklerville

Sale date 04/25/2019
Sale price $12,500,000
Current property tax $109,256

Lot & Building Information for 304 Erial Road, Sicklerville

Building class Apartment-Other (029)
Acreage 6.291
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 304 Erial Road, Sicklerville

• • Improvements for 304 Erial Road, Sicklerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 304 Erial Road, Sicklerville

What is the assessed value of 304 Erial Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,800,000, the tax amount paid for 304 Erial Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 is $103,460.

When was 304 Erial Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 last sold and what was the last sale price?

304 Erial Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 was last sold in 04/25/2019 for $12,500,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 304 Erial Road, Sicklerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 304 Erial Road, Sicklerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/25/2019 $12,500,000
02/25/2008 $1
05/30/1996 $2,300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 304 Erial Road, Sicklerville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 304 Erial Road, Sicklerville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/25/2019 - D
05/21/2019 - R
02/25/2008 - D
02/27/2008 - R
05/30/1996 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 304 Erial Road, Sicklerville

Access detailed property tax data for 304 Erial Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $101,500
Current property tax $109,256
Market value $2,800,000

Assessment History for 304 Erial Road, Sicklerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 304 Erial Road, Sicklerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,800,000 $2,800,000 3.625 $101,500 +2.66%
2023 $2,800,000 $2,800,000 3.531 $98,868 +1.26%
2022 $2,800,000 $2,800,000 3.487 $97,636 +0.98%
2021 $2,800,000 $2,800,000 3.453 $96,684 +0.44%
2020 $2,800,000 $2,800,000 3.438 $96,264 +0.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 304 Erial Road, Sicklerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 304 Erial Road, Sicklerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

South Jersey Christian Academy NR Private PK-8 119 0.55
South Jersey Christian Academy NR Private PK-8 119 0.55
South Jersey Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.56
South Jersey Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.56
Winslow Township School No. 3 Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-3 457 1.05

Nearest middle schools

South Jersey Christian Academy NR Private PK-8 119 0.55
South Jersey Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.56
Victory Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 95 2.26
Yale School Williamstown Campus NR Private 4-12 31 2.90
Winslow Twp Middle School 3 Public 7-8 764 3.35

Nearest high schools

Victory Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 95 2.26