Camden County  »  232 Erial Rd

232 Erial Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 Property Information

232 Erial Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

232 Erial Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 232 Erial Road, Sicklerville
Zip code 08081
County Camden
Municipality Winslow Township
Block 2904
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 232 Erial Road, Sicklerville

Sale date 08/20/2024
Sale price $999,999
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,624

Lot & Building Information for 232 Erial Road, Sicklerville

Building sqft 4,782
Building class Farm (Regular) (3A)
Acreage 2
Year built 1964

Other Property Data for 232 Erial Road, Sicklerville

• • Improvements for 232 Erial Road, Sicklerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 232 Erial Road, Sicklerville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 232 Erial Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081?

232 Erial Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 was built in 1964 and has a total of 4,782 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 232 Erial Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $477,300, the tax amount paid for 232 Erial Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 is $17,636.

When was 232 Erial Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 last sold and what was the last sale price?

232 Erial Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 was last sold in 08/20/2024 for $999,999.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 232 Erial Road, Sicklerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 232 Erial Road, Sicklerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/20/2024 $999,999
11/30/1996 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 232 Erial Road, Sicklerville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 232 Erial Road, Sicklerville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/20/2024 - D
11/30/1996 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 232 Erial Road, Sicklerville

Access detailed property tax data for 232 Erial Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $17,302
Current property tax $18,624
Market value $477,300

Assessment History for 232 Erial Road, Sicklerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 232 Erial Road, Sicklerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $477,300 $477,300 3.625 $17,302 +2.66%
2023 $477,300 $477,300 3.531 $16,853 +1.26%
2022 $477,300 $477,300 3.487 $16,643 +0.98%
2021 $477,300 $477,300 3.453 $16,481 +0.44%
2020 $477,300 $477,300 3.438 $16,410 +0.26%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 232 Erial Road, Sicklerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 232 Erial Road, Sicklerville

Here are the neighbors for 232 Erial Road, Sicklerville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
328 Erial Rd, Sicklerville 2,638 01/04/2021 $275,000
412 Williamstown Rd, Sicklerville 11/01/2019 $4,001,000
218 Erial Rd, Sicklerville 1,036 06/23/2023 $1
1800 Andrews Rd, Sicklerville 05/31/2000 $50,000
304 Erial Rd, Sicklerville 04/25/2019 $12,500,000
304 Erial Rd, Sicklerville 04/25/2019 $12,500,000
312 Erial Rd, Sicklerville 04/13/2023 $700,000
332 Erial Rd, Sicklerville 2,464 01/31/2002 $133,000
321 Erial Rd, Sicklerville 2,708 09/15/2021 $200,000
336 Erial Rd, Sicklerville 1,236 07/09/2021 $260,000
403 Andrews Rd, Sicklerville 5,920 05/09/1997 $1
9 Preston Dr, Sicklerville 03/05/1979 $1
216 Erial Rd, Sicklerville 1,444 12/21/2020 $230,000
604 Williamstown Rd, Sicklerville 744 10/05/2006 $5,000
10 Powell Dr, Sicklerville 08/28/2019 $4,060,000
330 Erial Rd, Sicklerville 1,104 02/29/2024 $272,000
324 Erial Rd, Sicklerville 2,300 09/18/2003 $93,000
210 Erial Rd, Sicklerville 1,288 11/15/2000 $122,000
319 Erial Rd, Sicklerville 1,440 09/29/1995 $84,890
310 Erial Rd, Sicklerville 2,688 04/13/2023 $700,000