Camden County  »  08004  »  Cooper Folly Rd  »  10 Cooper Folly Rd

10 Cooper Folly Road, Atco, NJ 08004 Property Information

10 Cooper Folly Road, Atco, NJ 08004 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Cooper Folly Road, Atco, NJ 08004
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Cooper Folly Road, Atco
Zip code 08004
County Camden
Municipality Winslow Township
Block 3205
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Cooper Folly Road, Atco

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 10 Cooper Folly Road, Atco

Building class Public School Property (15A)
Acreage 137.33

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 10 Cooper Folly Road, Atco

• • Improvements for 10 Cooper Folly Road, Atco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Cooper Folly Road, Atco

What is the assessed value of 10 Cooper Folly Road, Atco, NJ 08004 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $36,500,000, the tax amount paid for 10 Cooper Folly Road, Atco, NJ 08004 is $1,348,675.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Cooper Folly Road, Atco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Cooper Folly Road, Atco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Cooper Folly Road, Atco

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 10 Cooper Folly Road, Atco

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Cooper Folly Road, Atco, NJ 08004. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $1,323,125
Current property tax $0
Market value $36,500,000

Assessment History for 10 Cooper Folly Road, Atco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Cooper Folly Road, Atco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $36,500,000 $36,500,000 3.625 $1,323,125 +2.66%
2023 $36,500,000 $36,500,000 3.531 $1,288,815 +1.26%
2022 $36,500,000 $36,500,000 3.487 $1,272,755 +0.98%
2021 $36,500,000 $36,500,000 3.453 $1,260,345 +0.44%
2020 $36,500,000 $36,500,000 3.438 $1,254,870 +0.26%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 10,946
Median age 45
Average household income $120,918
Family households 72.5%
Occupied housing units 4,080
Owner occupied units 83.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $266,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $239,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Cooper Folly Road, Atco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Cooper Folly Road, Atco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10 Cooper Folly Road, Atco

Here are the neighbors for 10 Cooper Folly Road, Atco.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
192 N Route 73, Berlin 12/12/2003 $1
101 Washington Ave, Atco 3,250 08/19/2022 $1
201 N Route 73, Berlin 28,676 04/01/2020 $10
21 Norcross Rd, Berlin 780
111 Washington Ave, Atco 2,432 02/12/2023 $380,000
237 N Grove St, Berlin 36,526 08/05/2008 $1
225 N Route 73, Berlin 2,016 08/30/2022 $217,000
211 Cahnt Ave, Berlin 1,127 05/19/2006 $210,000
207 Cahnt Ave, Berlin 1,546 03/06/2015 $1
103 Tom Wells Rd, Berlin 1,220 06/22/2012 $110,000