Camden County  »  08009  »  N Grove St  »  237 N Grove St

237 North Grove Street, Berlin, NJ 08009 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

237 North Grove Street, Berlin, NJ 08009
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 237 North Grove Street, Berlin
Zip code 08009
County Camden
Municipality Winslow Township
Block 3301
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 237 North Grove Street, Berlin

Sale date 08/05/2008
Sale price $1
Current property tax $52,829

Lot & Building Information for 237 North Grove Street, Berlin

Building sqft 36,526
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 17.74
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 237 North Grove Street, Berlin

• • Improvements for 237 North Grove Street, Berlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 237 North Grove Street, Berlin

How many square feet does 237 North Grove Street, Berlin, NJ 08009 have?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 237 North Grove Street, Berlin, NJ 08009 has a total of 36,526 square feet.

What is the market value of 237 North Grove Street, Berlin, NJ 08009?

The current market value is $1,353,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 237 North Grove Street, Berlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 237 North Grove Street, Berlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/05/2008 $1
01/27/2004 $1
06/29/1988 $49,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 237 North Grove Street, Berlin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 237 North Grove Street, Berlin

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/05/2008 - D
08/22/2008 - R
01/27/2004 - D
06/29/1988 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 237 North Grove Street, Berlin

Access detailed property tax data for 237 North Grove Street, Berlin, NJ 08009. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $49,079
Current property tax $52,829
Market value $1,353,900

Assessment History for 237 North Grove Street, Berlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 237 North Grove Street, Berlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,353,900 $1,353,900 3.625 $49,079 +2.66%
2023 $1,353,900 $1,353,900 3.531 $47,806 +1.26%
2022 $1,353,900 $1,353,900 3.487 $47,210 +2.95%
2021 $1,328,100 $1,328,100 3.453 $45,859 +0.44%
2020 $1,328,100 $1,328,100 3.438 $45,660 +0.26%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 14,967
Median age 42
Average household income $118,893
Family households 74.5%
Occupied housing units 5,564
Owner occupied units 77.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $288,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $303,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 237 North Grove Street, Berlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 237 North Grove Street, Berlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 237 North Grove Street, Berlin

Here are the neighbors for 237 North Grove Street, Berlin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
211 N Grove St, Berlin 3,154 01/12/2023 $280,000
230 N Grove St, Berlin 5,568 11/11/2013 $1
110 Norcross Rd, Berlin 2,408
101 Washington Ave, Atco 3,250 08/19/2022 $1
111 Washington Ave, Atco 2,432 02/12/2023 $380,000
10 Cooper Folly Rd, Atco
122 Norcross Rd, Berlin 1,140 02/17/2022 $340,000
118 Norcross Rd, Berlin 2,363 05/22/2023 $465,000
106 Norcross Rd, Berlin 1,991 06/24/1999 $72,000
144 N Grove St, Berlin 1,974 02/01/2007 $138,000