111 Norcross Road, Berlin, NJ 08009 Property Information
111 Norcross Road, Berlin, NJ 08009 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 111 Norcross Road, Berlin |
| Zip code | 08009 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Winslow Township |
| Block | 3409 |
| Lot | 15 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Norcross Road, Berlin
| Sale date | 10/02/2003 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 111 Norcross Road, Berlin
| Building sqft | 2,819 |
| Building class | Other Exempt Properties (15F) |
| Acreage | 3.99 |
| Year built | 2003 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 111 Norcross Road, Berlin
- • Improvements for 111 Norcross Road, Berlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 111 Norcross Road, Berlin
111 Norcross Road, Berlin, NJ 08009 was built in 2003 and has a total of 2,819 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 111 Norcross Road, Berlin, NJ 08009 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $326,400, the tax amount paid for 111 Norcross Road, Berlin, NJ 08009 is $12,060.
When was 111 Norcross Road, Berlin, NJ 08009 last sold and what was the last sale price?111 Norcross Road, Berlin, NJ 08009 was last sold in 10/02/2003 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 111 Norcross Road, Berlin
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Norcross Road, Berlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/02/2003 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 111 Norcross Road, Berlin
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 111 Norcross Road, Berlin
Access detailed property tax data for 111 Norcross Road, Berlin, NJ 08009. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $11,832 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $326,400 |
Assessment History for 111 Norcross Road, Berlin
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Norcross Road, Berlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $326,400 | $326,400 | 3.625 | $11,832 | +2.66% |
| 2023 | $326,400 | $326,400 | 3.531 | $11,525 | +1.26% |
| 2022 | $326,400 | $326,400 | 3.487 | $11,382 | +0.98% |
| 2021 | $326,400 | $326,400 | 3.453 | $11,271 | +0.44% |
| 2020 | $326,400 | $326,400 | 3.438 | $11,222 | +0.26% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Norcross Road, Berlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Norcross Road, Berlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Winslow Township School No. 5 Elementary School | 2 | Public | 4-6 | 598 | 0.84 |
| Winslow Township School No. 2 Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-3 | 308 | 1.03 |
| Winslow Township School No. 3 Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-3 | 457 | 2.50 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Winslow Twp Middle School | 3 | Public | 7-8 | 764 | 1.51 |
| South Jersey Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 119 | 2.52 |
| South Jersey Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 2.53 |