Camden County  »  08009  »  N Grove St  »  116 N Grove St

116 North Grove Street, Berlin, NJ 08009 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

116 North Grove Street, Berlin, NJ 08009
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 116 North Grove Street, Berlin
Zip code 08009
County Camden
Municipality Winslow Township
Block 3410
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 116 North Grove Street, Berlin

Sale date 02/23/2022
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,946

Lot & Building Information for 116 North Grove Street, Berlin

Building sqft 3,748
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 4.5
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 116 North Grove Street, Berlin

• • Improvements for 116 North Grove Street, Berlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 116 North Grove Street, Berlin

How many sq. ft. does 116 North Grove Street, Berlin, NJ 08009 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 116 North Grove Street, Berlin, NJ 08009 has a total of 3,748 square feet and a current price per square foot of $146.

What is the market value of 116 North Grove Street, Berlin, NJ 08009?

The current market value is $254,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 116 North Grove Street, Berlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 116 North Grove Street, Berlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/23/2022 $550,000
12/31/1998 $150,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 116 North Grove Street, Berlin with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 116 North Grove Street, Berlin

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
02/23/2022 - D
12/31/1998 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 116 North Grove Street, Berlin

Access detailed property tax data for 116 North Grove Street, Berlin, NJ 08009. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,240
Current property tax $9,946
Market value $254,900

Assessment History for 116 North Grove Street, Berlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 116 North Grove Street, Berlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $254,900 $254,900 3.625 $9,240 +2.66%
2023 $254,900 $254,900 3.531 $9,001 +1.26%
2022 $254,900 $254,900 3.487 $8,888 +0.98%
2021 $254,900 $254,900 3.453 $8,802 +0.44%
2020 $254,900 $254,900 3.438 $8,763 +0.26%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 14,967
Median age 42
Average household income $118,893
Family households 74.5%
Occupied housing units 5,564
Owner occupied units 77.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $288,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $303,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 116 North Grove Street, Berlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 116 North Grove Street, Berlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 116 North Grove Street, Berlin

Here are the neighbors for 116 North Grove Street, Berlin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
100 Erial Rd, Sicklerville 896
117 Norcross Rd, Berlin 1,158 01/18/2024 $269,900
147 N Grove St, Berlin 3,048 11/17/2020 $489,000
103 N Grove St, Berlin 1,012 10/24/2003 $103,000
111 Norcross Rd, Berlin 2,819 10/02/2003 $1
131 Norcross Rd, Berlin 1,092 02/12/2021 $72,000
12 Highmeadows Dr, Sicklerville 1,408 03/16/2023 $242,500
14 Highmeadows Dr, Sicklerville 1,408 11/30/2021 $216,000
125 Norcross Rd, Berlin