Camden County  »  08037  »  S Route 73  »  187 S Route 73

187 South Route 73, Hammonton, NJ 08037 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

187 South Route 73, Hammonton, NJ 08037
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 187 South Route 73, Hammonton
Zip code 08037
County Camden
Municipality Winslow Township
Block 5801
Lot 37

Sales & Tax Overview for 187 South Route 73, Hammonton

Sale date 06/18/2019
Sale price $597,000
Current property tax $37,069

Lot & Building Information for 187 South Route 73, Hammonton

Building sqft 11,200
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 3.35
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 187 South Route 73, Hammonton

• • Improvements for 187 South Route 73, Hammonton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 187 South Route 73, Hammonton

How many sq. ft. does 187 South Route 73, Hammonton, NJ 08037 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 187 South Route 73, Hammonton, NJ 08037 has a total of 11,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $53.

What is the market value of 187 South Route 73, Hammonton, NJ 08037?

The current market value is $950,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 187 South Route 73, Hammonton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 187 South Route 73, Hammonton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/18/2019 $597,000
04/18/2002 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 187 South Route 73, Hammonton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 187 South Route 73, Hammonton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/18/2019 - D
10/30/2020 - R
04/18/2002 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 187 South Route 73, Hammonton

Access detailed property tax data for 187 South Route 73, Hammonton, NJ 08037. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $34,438
Current property tax $37,069
Market value $950,000

Assessment History for 187 South Route 73, Hammonton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 187 South Route 73, Hammonton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $950,000 $950,000 3.625 $34,438 +2.66%
2023 $950,000 $950,000 3.531 $33,545 +1.26%
2022 $950,000 $950,000 3.487 $33,127 +0.98%
2021 $950,000 $950,000 3.453 $32,804 +0.44%
2020 $950,000 $950,000 3.438 $32,661 +0.26%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 23,385
Median age 46
Average household income $112,467
Family households 66.3%
Occupied housing units 9,058
Owner occupied units 76.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $330,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $279,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 187 South Route 73, Hammonton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 187 South Route 73, Hammonton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 187 South Route 73, Hammonton

Here are the neighbors for 187 South Route 73, Hammonton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15 Blue Anchor Rd, Sicklerville 2,418 08/28/1985 $1
193 S Route 73, Hammonton 2,848 07/22/2021 $379,900
1 Catherine CT, Sicklerville 1,978 09/11/1996 $121,000
4 Eagle CT, Sicklerville 2,288 02/15/1980 $43,900
195 S Route 73, Hammonton 3,758 01/19/2021 $449,900
13 Eagle CT, Sicklerville 1,482 05/19/2017 $162,000
158 S Grove St, Sicklerville 1,542 12/28/1999 $112,900
205 S Route 73, Hammonton 12/10/2016 $1