Camden County  »  08037  »  S Route 73  »  205 S Route 73

205 South Route 73, Hammonton, NJ 08037 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

205 South Route 73, Hammonton, NJ 08037
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 205 South Route 73, Hammonton
Zip code 08037
County Camden
Municipality Winslow Township
Block 5801
Lot 40

Sales & Tax Overview for 205 South Route 73, Hammonton

Sale date 12/10/2016
Sale price $1
Current property tax $3,137

Lot & Building Information for 205 South Route 73, Hammonton

Building class Store-Farm Market (740)
Acreage 2.812
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 205 South Route 73, Hammonton

• • Improvements for 205 South Route 73, Hammonton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 205 South Route 73, Hammonton

What is the market value of 205 South Route 73, Hammonton, NJ 08037?

The current market value is $80,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 205 South Route 73, Hammonton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 205 South Route 73, Hammonton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/10/2016 $1
07/13/1995 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 205 South Route 73, Hammonton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 205 South Route 73, Hammonton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/10/2016 - D
01/12/2017 - R
07/13/1995 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 205 South Route 73, Hammonton

Access detailed property tax data for 205 South Route 73, Hammonton, NJ 08037. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $2,915
Current property tax $3,137
Market value $80,400

Assessment History for 205 South Route 73, Hammonton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 205 South Route 73, Hammonton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $80,400 $80,400 3.625 $2,915 +2.66%
2023 $80,400 $80,400 3.531 $2,839 +25.83%
2022 $64,700 $64,700 3.487 $2,256 +0.98%
2021 $64,700 $64,700 3.453 $2,234 +0.44%
2020 $64,700 $64,700 3.438 $2,224 +0.26%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 23,385
Median age 46
Average household income $112,467
Family households 66.3%
Occupied housing units 9,058
Owner occupied units 76.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $330,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $279,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 205 South Route 73, Hammonton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 205 South Route 73, Hammonton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 205 South Route 73, Hammonton

Here are the neighbors for 205 South Route 73, Hammonton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Catherine CT, Sicklerville 1,978 09/11/1996 $121,000
12 Catherine CT, Sicklerville 1,978 08/28/1998 $122,000
193 S Route 73, Hammonton 2,848 07/22/2021 $379,900
15 Blue Anchor Rd, Sicklerville 2,418 08/28/1985 $1
187 S Route 73, Hammonton 11,200 06/18/2019 $597,000
5 Catherine CT, Sicklerville 1,978 12/10/2015 $195,000
4 Catherine CT, Sicklerville 1,978 07/12/2019 $213,500