Camden County  »  08037  »  E Fleming Pike  »  70 E Fleming Pike

70 East Fleming Pike, Hammonton, NJ 08037 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

70 East Fleming Pike, Hammonton, NJ 08037
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 70 East Fleming Pike, Hammonton
Zip code 08037
County Camden
Municipality Winslow Township
Block 7402
Lot 43.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 70 East Fleming Pike, Hammonton

Sale date 04/22/2011
Sale price $1
Current property tax $8,721

Lot & Building Information for 70 East Fleming Pike, Hammonton

Building sqft 2,130
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.996
Year built 1988
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 70 East Fleming Pike, Hammonton

• • Improvements for 70 East Fleming Pike, Hammonton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 70 East Fleming Pike, Hammonton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 70 East Fleming Pike, Hammonton, NJ 08037?

70 East Fleming Pike, Hammonton, NJ 08037 was built in 1988 and has a total of 2,130 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 70 East Fleming Pike, Hammonton, NJ 08037 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $223,500, the tax amount paid for 70 East Fleming Pike, Hammonton, NJ 08037 is $8,258.

When was 70 East Fleming Pike, Hammonton, NJ 08037 last sold and what was the last sale price?

70 East Fleming Pike, Hammonton, NJ 08037 was last sold in 04/22/2011 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 70 East Fleming Pike, Hammonton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 70 East Fleming Pike, Hammonton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/22/2011 $1
06/20/2003 $120,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 70 East Fleming Pike, Hammonton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 70 East Fleming Pike, Hammonton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/22/2011 - D
06/01/2011 - R
06/20/2003 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 70 East Fleming Pike, Hammonton

Access detailed property tax data for 70 East Fleming Pike, Hammonton, NJ 08037. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,102
Current property tax $8,721
Market value $223,500

Assessment History for 70 East Fleming Pike, Hammonton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 70 East Fleming Pike, Hammonton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $223,500 $223,500 3.625 $8,102 +2.66%
2023 $223,500 $223,500 3.531 $7,892 +1.26%
2022 $223,500 $223,500 3.487 $7,793 +0.98%
2021 $223,500 $223,500 3.453 $7,717 +0.44%
2020 $223,500 $223,500 3.438 $7,684 +0.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 70 East Fleming Pike, Hammonton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 70 East Fleming Pike, Hammonton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ancora Psychiatric Hospital NR Public 0 1.47
Winslow Township School No. 1 Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-3 356 1.55
Hammonton ECEC NR Public PK, K-1 386 3.49
Hammonton ECEC NR Public PK, K-1 386 3.49

Nearest middle schools

Ancora Psychiatric Hospital NR Public 0 1.47
Hammonton Middle School 5 Public 6-8 842 3.91
Folsom Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 376 4.20
Finest of the Wheat Christian NR Private 7, 9-12 0 4.66
Victory Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 95 5.53

Nearest high schools

Ancora Psychiatric Hospital NR Public 0 1.47
Hammonton High School 4 Public 9-12 1,357 3.29
Finest of the Wheat Christian NR Private 7, 9-12 0 4.66
Victory Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 95 5.53
Life Mission Training Center NR Private PK-12 8 5.70

Neighbors for 70 East Fleming Pike, Hammonton

Here are the neighbors for 70 East Fleming Pike, Hammonton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13 Shannon Ln, Winslow 960 08/31/2021 $157,000
625 Albertson Rd, Winslow 2,860 01/30/2002 $190,000
3 Shannon Ln, Winslow 960 12/13/2016 $60,000
615 Albertson Rd, Winslow 2,156 06/18/2013 $1
607 A Albertson Rd, Winslow 616 03/02/2022 $42,240
605 Albertson Rd, Winslow 2,176 04/05/2022 $150,000
9 Shannon Ln, Winslow 1,080 01/28/2022 $210,000
629 Albertson Rd, Winslow 2,028 07/12/2018 $221,500
5 Shannon Ln, Winslow 1,732 01/09/1980 $42,000
7 Shannon Ln, Winslow 960 11/14/1983 $43,500
11 Shannon Ln, Winslow 960 10/10/2023 $259,900
15 Shannon Ln, Winslow 960 02/14/1984 $46,400
611 Albertson Rd, Winslow 1,602 11/09/1990 $1
534 S Route 73, Winslow 21,689 08/27/1990 $440,000
601 Albertson Rd, Winslow 4,596 09/07/2021 $90,000
530 S Route 73, Winslow 4,000 12/15/2016 $135,000
609 Albertson Rd, Winslow 2,848 05/29/2007 $1
26 E Fleming Pike, Hammonton 24,217 05/31/2019 $1,700,000
619 Albertson Rd, Winslow 2,454 05/11/2000 $141,000
607 B Albertson Rd, Winslow 724 08/13/2007 $124,000