Camden County  »  08037  »  E Fleming Pike  »  26 E Fleming Pike

26 East Fleming Pike, Hammonton, NJ 08037 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

26 East Fleming Pike, Hammonton, NJ 08037
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26 East Fleming Pike, Hammonton
Zip code 08037
County Camden
Municipality Winslow Township
Block 7402
Lot 43.04

Sales & Tax Overview for 26 East Fleming Pike, Hammonton

Sale date 05/31/2019
Sale price $1,700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $39,020

Lot & Building Information for 26 East Fleming Pike, Hammonton

Building sqft 24,217
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 20.8
Year built 1995
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 26 East Fleming Pike, Hammonton

• • Improvements for 26 East Fleming Pike, Hammonton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 26 East Fleming Pike, Hammonton

How many sq. ft. does 26 East Fleming Pike, Hammonton, NJ 08037 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 26 East Fleming Pike, Hammonton, NJ 08037 has a total of 24,217 square feet and a current price per square foot of $70.

What is the year built & the current market value of 26 East Fleming Pike, Hammonton, NJ 08037?

26 East Fleming Pike, Hammonton, NJ 08037 was built in 1995 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 26 East Fleming Pike, Hammonton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26 East Fleming Pike, Hammonton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/31/2019 $1,700,000
09/21/2010 $990,000
03/29/2004 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 26 East Fleming Pike, Hammonton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 26 East Fleming Pike, Hammonton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/31/2019 - D
07/22/2019 - R
09/21/2010 - D
10/01/2010 - R
03/29/2004 - D
07/22/1988 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 26 East Fleming Pike, Hammonton

Access detailed property tax data for 26 East Fleming Pike, Hammonton, NJ 08037. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $36,250
Current property tax $39,020
Market value $1,000,000

Assessment History for 26 East Fleming Pike, Hammonton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26 East Fleming Pike, Hammonton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,000,000 $1,000,000 3.625 $36,250 +2.66%
2023 $1,000,000 $1,000,000 3.531 $35,310 +1.26%
2022 $1,000,000 $1,000,000 3.487 $34,870 +0.98%
2021 $1,000,000 $1,000,000 3.453 $34,530 +0.44%
2020 $1,000,000 $1,000,000 3.438 $34,380 +14.55%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 23,385
Median age 46
Average household income $112,467
Family households 66.3%
Occupied housing units 9,058
Owner occupied units 76.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $330,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $279,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26 East Fleming Pike, Hammonton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26 East Fleming Pike, Hammonton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 26 East Fleming Pike, Hammonton

Here are the neighbors for 26 East Fleming Pike, Hammonton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13 Shannon Ln, Winslow 960 08/31/2021 $157,000
625 Albertson Rd, Winslow 2,860 01/30/2002 $190,000
3 Shannon Ln, Winslow 960 12/13/2016 $60,000
70 E Fleming Pike, Hammonton 2,130 04/22/2011 $1
615 Albertson Rd, Winslow 2,156 06/18/2013 $1
607 A Albertson Rd, Winslow 616 03/02/2022 $42,240
9 Shannon Ln, Winslow 1,080 01/28/2022 $210,000
629 Albertson Rd, Winslow 2,028 07/12/2018 $221,500
5 Shannon Ln, Winslow 1,732 01/09/1980 $42,000