Camden County  »  08037  »  E Fleming Pike  »  352 E Fleming Pike

352 East Fleming Pike, Hammonton, NJ 08037 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

352 East Fleming Pike, Hammonton, NJ 08037
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 352 East Fleming Pike, Hammonton
Zip code 08037
County Camden
Municipality Winslow Township
Block 7701
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 352 East Fleming Pike, Hammonton

Sale date 02/24/2017
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $39,044

Lot & Building Information for 352 East Fleming Pike, Hammonton

Building sqft 17,884
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 64.72
Year built 1968
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 352 East Fleming Pike, Hammonton

• • Improvements for 352 East Fleming Pike, Hammonton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 352 East Fleming Pike, Hammonton

How many square feet does 352 East Fleming Pike, Hammonton, NJ 08037 have?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 352 East Fleming Pike, Hammonton, NJ 08037 has a total of 17,884 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 352 East Fleming Pike, Hammonton, NJ 08037?

352 East Fleming Pike, Hammonton, NJ 08037 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $981,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 352 East Fleming Pike, Hammonton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 352 East Fleming Pike, Hammonton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/24/2017 $1
10/25/1994 $950,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 352 East Fleming Pike, Hammonton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 352 East Fleming Pike, Hammonton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
02/24/2017 - D
05/17/2017 - R
10/25/1994 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 352 East Fleming Pike, Hammonton

Access detailed property tax data for 352 East Fleming Pike, Hammonton, NJ 08037. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $36,266
Current property tax $39,044
Market value $981,500

Assessment History for 352 East Fleming Pike, Hammonton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 352 East Fleming Pike, Hammonton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $981,500 $981,500 3.695 $36,266 +1.93%
2024 $981,500 $981,500 3.625 $35,579 +2.66%
2023 $981,500 $981,500 3.531 $34,657 +1.26%
2022 $981,500 $981,500 3.487 $34,225 +0.98%
2021 $981,500 $981,500 3.453 $33,891 +0.44%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,514
Median age 44.1
Average household income $110,744
Family households 66.0%
Occupied housing units 9,147
Owner occupied units 76.6%
Average number of people per household 2.48
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $348,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $285,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 352 East Fleming Pike, Hammonton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 352 East Fleming Pike, Hammonton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 352 East Fleming Pike, Hammonton

Here are the neighbors for 352 East Fleming Pike, Hammonton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
340 E Fleming Pike, Hammonton 9,951 06/29/1999 $250,000
135 Hall St, Hammonton 1,294 12/18/2020 $150,000
716 S White Horse Pik, Hammonton 7,030 03/24/2017 $1,100,000
121 Hall St, Hammonton 3,078 09/30/1997 $62,000
702 S White Horse Pik, Hammonton 04/25/2002 $1
533 Spring Rd, Hammonton 1,431 04/07/2022 $350,000
779 Flittertown Rd, Winslow Twp 04/20/2010 $1
139 Hall St, Hammonton 2,266 10/10/2001 $45,000