Camden County  »  08037  »  S Egg Harbor Rd  »  551 S Egg Harbor Rd

551 South Egg Harbor Road, Hammonton, NJ 08037 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

551 South Egg Harbor Road, Hammonton, NJ 08037
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 551 South Egg Harbor Road, Hammonton
Zip code 08037
County Camden
Municipality Winslow Township
Block 7801
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 551 South Egg Harbor Road, Hammonton

Sale date 06/23/2023
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,559

Lot & Building Information for 551 South Egg Harbor Road, Hammonton

Building sqft 39,360
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 15.87
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 551 South Egg Harbor Road, Hammonton

• • Improvements for 551 South Egg Harbor Road, Hammonton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 551 South Egg Harbor Road, Hammonton

How many square feet does 551 South Egg Harbor Road, Hammonton, NJ 08037 have?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 551 South Egg Harbor Road, Hammonton, NJ 08037 has a total of 39,360 square feet.

What is the market value of 551 South Egg Harbor Road, Hammonton, NJ 08037?

The current market value is $366,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 551 South Egg Harbor Road, Hammonton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 551 South Egg Harbor Road, Hammonton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/23/2023 $1
11/20/2018 $1
08/17/2017 $265,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 551 South Egg Harbor Road, Hammonton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 551 South Egg Harbor Road, Hammonton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/23/2023 - D
11/20/2018 - D
11/26/2018 - R
08/17/2017 - D
10/19/2017 - R
04/06/2016 - D
09/30/1988 - D
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 551 South Egg Harbor Road, Hammonton

Access detailed property tax data for 551 South Egg Harbor Road, Hammonton, NJ 08037. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,524
Current property tax $14,559
Market value $366,000

Assessment History for 551 South Egg Harbor Road, Hammonton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 551 South Egg Harbor Road, Hammonton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $366,000 $366,000 3.695 $13,524 +1.93%
2024 $366,000 $366,000 3.625 $13,268 +2.66%
2023 $366,000 $366,000 3.531 $12,923 +1.26%
2022 $366,000 $366,000 3.487 $12,762 +0.98%
2021 $366,000 $366,000 3.453 $12,638 +0.44%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,514
Median age 44.1
Average household income $110,744
Family households 66.0%
Occupied housing units 9,147
Owner occupied units 76.6%
Average number of people per household 2.48
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $348,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $285,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 551 South Egg Harbor Road, Hammonton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 551 South Egg Harbor Road, Hammonton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 551 South Egg Harbor Road, Hammonton

Here are the neighbors for 551 South Egg Harbor Road, Hammonton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
135 Hall St, Hammonton 1,294 12/18/2020 $150,000
625 S Egg Harbor Rd, Hammonton 2,450 12/28/2006 $1
340 E Fleming Pike, Hammonton 9,951 06/29/1999 $250,000
716 S White Horse Pik, Hammonton 7,030 03/24/2017 $1,100,000
121 Hall St, Hammonton 3,078 09/30/1997 $62,000
702 S White Horse Pik, Hammonton 04/25/2002 $1
139 Hall St, Hammonton 2,266 10/10/2001 $45,000
779 Flittertown Rd, Winslow Twp 04/20/2010 $1