Camden County  »  08095  »  Albertson Rd  »  658 Albertson Rd

658 Albertson Road, Winslow, NJ 08095 Property Information

658 Albertson Road, Winslow, NJ 08095 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

658 Albertson Road, Winslow, NJ 08095
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 658 Albertson Road, Winslow
Zip code 08095
County Camden
Municipality Winslow Township
Block 8012
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 658 Albertson Road, Winslow

Sale date 08/21/2023
Sale price $1
Current property tax $6,118

Lot & Building Information for 658 Albertson Road, Winslow

Building sqft 1,304
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.72
Year built 1953
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 658 Albertson Road, Winslow

• • Improvements for 658 Albertson Road, Winslow , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 658 Albertson Road, Winslow

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 658 Albertson Road, Winslow, NJ 08095?

658 Albertson Road, Winslow, NJ 08095 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,304 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 658 Albertson Road, Winslow, NJ 08095 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $156,800, the tax amount paid for 658 Albertson Road, Winslow, NJ 08095 is $5,793.

When was 658 Albertson Road, Winslow, NJ 08095 last sold and what was the last sale price?

658 Albertson Road, Winslow, NJ 08095 was last sold in 08/21/2023 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 658 Albertson Road, Winslow

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 658 Albertson Road, Winslow, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/21/2023 $1
06/17/2011 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 658 Albertson Road, Winslow with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 658 Albertson Road, Winslow

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/21/2023 - D
06/17/2011 - D
06/30/2011 - R
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 658 Albertson Road, Winslow

Access detailed property tax data for 658 Albertson Road, Winslow, NJ 08095. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,684
Current property tax $6,118
Market value $156,800

Assessment History for 658 Albertson Road, Winslow

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 658 Albertson Road, Winslow, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $156,800 $156,800 3.625 $5,684 +2.66%
2023 $156,800 $156,800 3.531 $5,537 +1.26%
2022 $156,800 $156,800 3.487 $5,468 +0.98%
2021 $156,800 $156,800 3.453 $5,414 +0.44%
2020 $156,800 $156,800 3.438 $5,391 +0.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 658 Albertson Road, Winslow, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 658 Albertson Road, Winslow to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Winslow Township School No. 1 Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-3 356 2.21
Ancora Psychiatric Hospital NR Public 0 2.33
Folsom Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 376 3.36
Folsom Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 376 3.36

Nearest middle schools

Ancora Psychiatric Hospital NR Public 0 2.33
Folsom Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 376 3.36
Hammonton Middle School 5 Public 6-8 842 3.76
Finest of the Wheat Christian NR Private 7, 9-12 0 4.30
Life Mission Training Center NR Private PK-12 8 5.23

Nearest high schools