Camden County  »  08095  »  Albertson Rd  »  652 Albertson Rd

652 Albertson Road, Winslow, NJ 08095 Property Information

652 Albertson Road, Winslow, NJ 08095 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

652 Albertson Road, Winslow, NJ 08095
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 652 Albertson Road, Winslow
Zip code 08095
County Camden
Municipality Winslow Township
Block 8012
Lot 4.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 652 Albertson Road, Winslow

Sale date 04/07/2025
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,461

Lot & Building Information for 652 Albertson Road, Winslow

Building sqft 1,464
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.29
Year built 1975
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 652 Albertson Road, Winslow

• • Improvements for 652 Albertson Road, Winslow , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 652 Albertson Road, Winslow

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 652 Albertson Road, Winslow, NJ 08095?

652 Albertson Road, Winslow, NJ 08095 was built in 1975 and has a total of 1,464 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 652 Albertson Road, Winslow, NJ 08095 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $212,700, the tax amount paid for 652 Albertson Road, Winslow, NJ 08095 is $7,859.

When was 652 Albertson Road, Winslow, NJ 08095 last sold and what was the last sale price?

652 Albertson Road, Winslow, NJ 08095 was last sold in 04/07/2025 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 652 Albertson Road, Winslow

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 652 Albertson Road, Winslow, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/07/2025 $1
12/03/2007 $1
11/25/2002 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 652 Albertson Road, Winslow with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 652 Albertson Road, Winslow

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/07/2025 - D
12/03/2007 - D
12/13/2007 - R
11/25/2002 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 652 Albertson Road, Winslow

Access detailed property tax data for 652 Albertson Road, Winslow, NJ 08095. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,859
Current property tax $8,461
Market value $212,700

Assessment History for 652 Albertson Road, Winslow

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 652 Albertson Road, Winslow, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $212,700 $212,700 3.695 $7,859 +1.93%
2024 $212,700 $212,700 3.625 $7,710 +2.66%
2023 $212,700 $212,700 3.531 $7,510 +1.26%
2022 $212,700 $212,700 3.487 $7,417 +0.98%
2021 $212,700 $212,700 3.453 $7,345 +0.44%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 652 Albertson Road, Winslow, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 652 Albertson Road, Winslow to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Winslow Township School No. 1 Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-3 356 2.18
Ancora Psychiatric Hospital NR Public 0 2.27
Warren E Sooy Jr Elementary School 4 Public PK, 2-5 755 3.34

Nearest middle schools

Ancora Psychiatric Hospital NR Public 0 2.27
Folsom Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 376 3.40
Hammonton Middle School 5 Public 6-8 842 3.74
Finest of the Wheat Christian NR Private 7, 9-12 0 4.34
Life Mission Training Center NR Private PK-12 8 5.23

Nearest high schools

Ancora Psychiatric Hospital NR Public 0 2.27
Hammonton High School 4 Public 9-12 1,357 3.26