Camden County  »  08037  »  Piney Hollow Rd  »  840 Piney Hollow Rd

840 Piney Hollow Road, Hammonton, NJ 08037 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

840 Piney Hollow Road, Hammonton, NJ 08037
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 840 Piney Hollow Road, Hammonton
Zip code 08037
County Camden
Municipality Winslow Township
Block 8802
Lot 4.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 840 Piney Hollow Road, Hammonton

Sale date 06/07/2002
Sale price $150,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,518

Lot & Building Information for 840 Piney Hollow Road, Hammonton

Building sqft 14,880
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 20

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 840 Piney Hollow Road, Hammonton

• • Improvements for 840 Piney Hollow Road, Hammonton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 840 Piney Hollow Road, Hammonton

How many sq. ft. does 840 Piney Hollow Road, Hammonton, NJ 08037 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 840 Piney Hollow Road, Hammonton, NJ 08037 has a total of 14,880 square feet and a current price per square foot of $10.

What is the market value of 840 Piney Hollow Road, Hammonton, NJ 08037?

The current market value is $465,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 840 Piney Hollow Road, Hammonton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 840 Piney Hollow Road, Hammonton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/07/2002 $150,000

Title Documents for 840 Piney Hollow Road, Hammonton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/07/2002 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 840 Piney Hollow Road, Hammonton

Access detailed property tax data for 840 Piney Hollow Road, Hammonton, NJ 08037. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $17,200
Current property tax $18,518
Market value $465,500

Assessment History for 840 Piney Hollow Road, Hammonton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 840 Piney Hollow Road, Hammonton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $465,500 $465,500 3.695 $17,200 +1.93%
2024 $465,500 $465,500 3.625 $16,874 +2.66%
2023 $465,500 $465,500 3.531 $16,437 +1.26%
2022 $465,500 $465,500 3.487 $16,232 +46.22%
2021 $321,500 $321,500 3.453 $11,101 +0.44%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,514
Median age 44.1
Average household income $110,744
Family households 66.0%
Occupied housing units 9,147
Owner occupied units 76.6%
Average number of people per household 2.48
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $348,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $285,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 840 Piney Hollow Road, Hammonton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 840 Piney Hollow Road, Hammonton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 840 Piney Hollow Road, Hammonton

Here are the neighbors for 840 Piney Hollow Road, Hammonton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
838 Piney Hollow Rd, Hammonton 10,000 09/20/2005 $780,000
839 S Mays Landing Rd, Hammonton 2,000 05/27/2016 $100,000
843 S Mays Landing Rd, Hammonton 980 06/30/2014 $174,900
875 S Mays Landing Rd, Hammonton 1,631 10/22/2015 $245,000
879 S Mays Landing Rd, Hammonton 1,292 10/29/2003 $157,000
896 Piney Hollow Rd, Hammonton 11/01/2000 $1
726 Piney Hollow Rd, Hammonton 1,755 10/21/2013 $150,000