4714 Church Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11203 Property Information
4714 Church Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11203 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4714 Church Avenue |
| Neighborhood | East Flatbush |
| Zip code | 11203 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 04695-0006 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4714 Church Avenue, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 06/01/2022 |
| Purchase price | $1,350,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $7,188 |
Lot & Building Information for 4714 Church Avenue, Brooklyn
| Lot sq. ft. | 1,787 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2)
|
| Building sqft | 3,540 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Structure type | 1-3 family residential |
| Building material | Wood |
| Year built | 1931 |
| Frontage(s) | Church Avenue (wide) |
Area Overview
| School district | 18 |
| Community district | 17 |
| Closest police station | 1.17 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.20 Miles |
Other Property Data for 4714 Church Avenue, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 4714 Church Avenue, Brooklyn
This Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) located at 4714 Church Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11203 has a total of 3,540 square feet and a current price per square foot of $381.
What is the year built & the current market value of 4714 Church Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11203?4714 Church Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11203 was built in 1931 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $794,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 4714 Church Avenue, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 4714 Church Avenue, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4714 Church Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
Title Documents for 4714 Church Avenue, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4714 Church Avenue, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 4714 Church Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $6,782 |
| Estimated property tax: | $7,188 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $794,000 |
| Assessed value: | $47,640 |
Assessment History for 4714 Church Avenue, Brooklyn