4810 Clarendon Road, Brooklyn, NY 11203 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 4810 Clarendon Road |
| Secondary address | 4810 Garage Clarendon Rd |
| Neighborhood | East Flatbush |
| Zip code | 11203 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 04769-0004 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4810 Clarendon Road, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 04/11/2003 |
| Purchase price | $260,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $6,793 |
Lot & Building Information for 4810 Clarendon Road, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 2,000 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | One Family Attached or Semi-Detached (A5) |
| Building sqft | 1,568 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Structure type | Old style |
| Building material | Brick |
| Exterior wall | Brick/masonry |
| Basement type | Full |
| Garage type | Detached, frame garage |
| Year built | 1935 |
| Frontage(s) | Clarendon Road (wide) |
Area Overview
| School district | 18 |
| Community district | 17 |
| Closest police station | 1.22 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.44 Miles |
Other Property Data for 4810 Clarendon Road, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 4810 Garage Clarendon Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11203
About 4810 Clarendon Road, Brooklyn
4810 Clarendon Road, Brooklyn, NY 11203 was built in 1935 and has a total of 1,568 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4810 Clarendon Road, Brooklyn, NY 11203 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $50,400, the tax amount paid for 4810 Clarendon Road, Brooklyn, NY 11203 is $6,393. For the next year, the tax amount for 4810 Clarendon Road, Brooklyn, NY 11203 is estimated at $6,793.
When was 4810 Clarendon Road, Brooklyn, NY 11203 last sold and what was the last sale price?4810 Clarendon Road, Brooklyn, NY 11203 was last sold in 04/11/2003 for $260,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 1 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 4810 Clarendon Road, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 4810 Clarendon Road, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4810 Clarendon Road, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/11/2003 | $260,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 4810 Clarendon Road, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4810 Clarendon Road, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 4810 Clarendon Road, Brooklyn, NY 11203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $6,393 |
| Estimated property tax: | $6,793 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $840,000 |
| Assessed value: | $50,400 |
| Exemptions granted by city: | Register |
Assessment History for 4810 Clarendon Road, Brooklyn
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4810 Clarendon Road, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $840,000 | $50,400 | $32,220 | 19.843% | $6,675 | $6,393 | +3.66% |
| 2024/25 | $673,000 | $40,380 | $30,708 | 20.085% | $6,437 | $6,168 | +0.20% |
| 2023/24 | $796,000 | $47,760 | $30,648 | 20.085% | $6,437 | $6,156 | +1.06% |
| 2022/23 | $697,000 | $41,820 | $29,991 | 20.309% | $6,387 | $6,091 | +7.92% |
| 2021/22 | $714,000 | $42,840 | $28,274 | 19.963% | $5,932 | $5,644 | +0.74% |
Permits for 4810 Clarendon Road, Brooklyn
The complete history of permits filed for 4810 Clarendon Road, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
No recorded permits for this property.
East Flatbush Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of East Flatbush so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in East Flatbush and compare it to other neighborhoods in Brooklyn.
Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
| Hurricane evacuation zone: | 5 (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Nostrand Ave & Beverly Rd at SE Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | 2-5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.924 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||