3423 Farragut Road, Brooklyn, NY 11210 Property Information
3423 Farragut Road, Brooklyn, NY 11210 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3423 Farragut Road |
| Secondary address | 750 E 35th St |
| Neighborhood | East Flatbush |
| Zip code | 11210 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 04998-0001 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3423 Farragut Road, Brooklyn
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $5,880 |
Lot & Building Information for 3423 Farragut Road, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 4,036 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Two Stories Detached (Small or Moderate Size, with or without Attic) (A1) |
| Building sqft | 1,230 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Structure type | Ranch |
| Building material | Frame |
| Exterior wall | Stucco |
| Basement type | Full |
| Garage type | Detached, frame garage |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Frontage(s) | East 35 Street (narrow) Farragut Road (wide) |
Area Overview
| School district | 22 |
| Community district | 17 |
| Closest police station | 0.60 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.36 Miles |
Other Property Data for 3423 Farragut Road, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 750 E 35th St, Brooklyn, NY 11210
- 3423 Garage Farragut Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11210
About 3423 Farragut Road, Brooklyn
3423 Farragut Road, Brooklyn, NY 11210 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,230 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3423 Farragut Road, Brooklyn, NY 11210 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $30,180, the tax amount paid for 3423 Farragut Road, Brooklyn, NY 11210 is $5,706. For the next year, the tax amount for 3423 Farragut Road, Brooklyn, NY 11210 is estimated at $5,880.
When was 3423 Farragut Road, Brooklyn, NY 11210 last sold?3423 Farragut Road, Brooklyn, NY 11210 was last sold in 07/15/1976.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 1 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 3423 Farragut Road, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 3423 Farragut Road, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3423 Farragut Road, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3423 Farragut Road, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3423 Farragut Road, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 3423 Farragut Road, Brooklyn, NY 11210. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $5,707 |
| Estimated property tax: | $5,880 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $503,000 |
| Assessed value: | $30,180 |
| Exemptions granted by city: | Register |
Assessment History for 3423 Farragut Road, Brooklyn
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3423 Farragut Road, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $503,000 | $30,180 | $28,760 | 19.843% | $5,989 | $5,707 | -1.48% |
| 2024/25 | $503,000 | $30,180 | $28,840 | 20.085% | $6,062 | $5,793 | +4.22% |
| 2023/24 | $571,000 | $34,260 | $27,671 | 20.085% | $5,839 | $5,558 | +5.39% |
| 2022/23 | $578,000 | $34,680 | $25,967 | 20.309% | $5,570 | $5,274 | +8.09% |
| 2021/22 | $569,000 | $34,140 | $24,438 | 19.963% | $5,166 | $4,879 | -5.25% |
Permits for 3423 Farragut Road, Brooklyn
The complete history of permits filed for 3423 Farragut Road, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
No recorded permits for this property.
East Flatbush Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of East Flatbush so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in East Flatbush and compare it to other neighborhoods in Brooklyn.
Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
| Hurricane evacuation zone: | 6 (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Nostrand Ave & Newkirk Ave at SE Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | 2-5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||