Essex County  »  07003  »  Bloomfield Ave  »  116-124 Bloomfield Ave

116-124 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

116-124 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 116-124 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield
Zip code 07003
County Essex
Municipality Bloomfield Township
Block 41
Lot 29

Sales & Tax Overview for 116-124 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield

Sale date 08/18/2021
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $22,884

Lot & Building Information for 116-124 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield

Building class Restaurant-Diner (640)
Acreage 0.25
Year built 1958

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 116-124 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield

• • Improvements for 116-124 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 116-124 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield

What is the year built & the current market value of 116-124 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003?

116-124 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 was built in 1958 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $655,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 116-124 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 116-124 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/18/2021 $10
01/01/2001 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 116-124 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 116-124 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/18/2021 - D
09/17/2021 - R
Bargain and Sale Deed
01/01/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 116-124 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield

Access detailed property tax data for 116-124 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $22,884
Market value $655,900

Assessment History for 116-124 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 116-124 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $655,900 $655,900 3.489 $22,884 +2.86%
2024 $655,900 $655,900 3.392 $22,248 +3.79%
2023 $655,900 $655,900 3.268 $21,435 +2.06%
2022 $655,900 $655,900 3.202 $21,002 +1.88%
2021 $655,900 $655,900 3.143 $20,615 +1.55%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 53,771
Median age 37.5
Average household income $139,365
Family households 61.0%
Occupied housing units 21,215
Owner occupied units 50.7%
Average number of people per household 2.5
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $463,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $491,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 116-124 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 116-124 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 116-124 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield

Here are the neighbors for 116-124 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
310 Ampere Pkwy, Bloomfield 1,770 01/05/2010 $1
296 Ampere Pkwy, Bloomfield 2,751 09/07/2004 $1
312 Ampere Pkwy, Bloomfield 1,348 07/05/2012 $215,000
9 Royalton Pl, Bloomfield 1,760 04/04/2006 $350,000
15 Royalton Pl, Bloomfield 1,760 11/16/2006 $380,000
292 Ampere Pkwy, Bloomfield 3,744 06/04/2001 $265,000
294 Ampere Pkwy, Bloomfield 3,205 11/06/2013 $165,000
304 Ampere Pkwy, Bloomfield 2,904 10/21/2011 $275,000