Essex County  »  07003  »  Arlington Ave  »  136 Arlington Ave

136 Arlington Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

136 Arlington Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 136 Arlington Avenue, Bloomfield
Zip code 07003
County Essex
Municipality Bloomfield Township
Block 63
Lot 110

Sales & Tax Overview for 136 Arlington Avenue, Bloomfield

Sale date 07/11/2017
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $34,377

Lot & Building Information for 136 Arlington Avenue, Bloomfield

Building sqft 9,586
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.777
Year built 1953

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 136 Arlington Avenue, Bloomfield

• • Improvements for 136 Arlington Avenue, Bloomfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 136 Arlington Avenue, Bloomfield

How many sq. ft. does 136 Arlington Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 136 Arlington Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 has a total of 9,586 square feet and a current price per square foot of $78.

What is the year built & the current market value of 136 Arlington Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003?

136 Arlington Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 was built in 1953 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $985,300.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 136 Arlington Avenue, Bloomfield

No photo available
±11,500 SF Warehouse for Sale or Lease
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 03/06/2026
Last updated 03/13/2026
Lot size 0.8 Acre

0.9 Miles to Garden State Parkway Exit 147 2.6 Miles to I-280 4.7 Miles to Newark Penn Station±11,500 SF Warehouse for Sale or Lease±11,500 SF Warehouse for Sale or Lease

View Listing

Brokers

Laura L. Crimmins
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Warehouse / Office Industrial $16.50/Sqft/Year 11,500 Laura L. Crimmins

Spaces for Sale in 136 Arlington Avenue, Bloomfield

No photo available
±11,500 SF Warehouse for Sale or Lease
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 03/06/2026
Last updated 03/13/2026
Lot size 0.8 Acre

View Listing

Brokers

Laura L. Crimmins
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
±11,500 SF Warehouse for Sale or Lease
136 Arlington Avenue, Bloomfield
Property Manufacturing
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 11500 Sqft
Price $16.50/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 136 Arlington Avenue, Bloomfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 136 Arlington Avenue, Bloomfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/11/2017 $750,000
03/17/1998 $550,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 136 Arlington Avenue, Bloomfield with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 136 Arlington Avenue, Bloomfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/11/2017 - D
07/17/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/17/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 136 Arlington Avenue, Bloomfield

Access detailed property tax data for 136 Arlington Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $34,377
Market value $985,300

Assessment History for 136 Arlington Avenue, Bloomfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 136 Arlington Avenue, Bloomfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $985,300 $985,300 3.489 $34,377 +2.86%
2024 $985,300 $985,300 3.392 $33,421 +3.79%
2023 $985,300 $985,300 3.268 $32,200 +2.06%
2022 $985,300 $985,300 3.202 $31,549 +1.88%
2021 $985,300 $985,300 3.143 $30,968 +1.55%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 53,771
Median age 37.5
Average household income $139,365
Family households 61.0%
Occupied housing units 21,215
Owner occupied units 50.7%
Average number of people per household 2.5
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $463,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $491,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 136 Arlington Avenue, Bloomfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 136 Arlington Avenue, Bloomfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 136 Arlington Avenue, Bloomfield

Here are the neighbors for 136 Arlington Avenue, Bloomfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
24 Lawrence St, Bloomfield 1,976 09/12/2019 $435,000
22 Lawrence St, Bloomfield 3,022 04/10/2026
125 Floyd Ave, Bloomfield
145 Floyd Ave, Bloomfield
120 Arlington Ave, Bloomfield 08/11/2015 $4,500,000
24 Federal Plz, Bloomfield 33,523 08/04/1986 $1,210,000
9-11 Dodd St, Bloomfield 02/23/2016 $200,000
75 Federal Plz, Bloomfield 02/25/2015 $10
192-208 Bloomfield Ave, Bloomfield 09/08/2014 $8,175,000