Essex County  »  07003  »  Dodd St  »  9-11 Dodd St

9-11 Dodd Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 Property Information

9-11 Dodd Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9-11 Dodd Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9-11 Dodd Street, Bloomfield
Zip code 07003
County Essex
Municipality Bloomfield Township
Block 92
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 9-11 Dodd Street, Bloomfield

Sale date 02/23/2016
Sale price $200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $101,450

Lot & Building Information for 9-11 Dodd Street, Bloomfield

Building class Apartment (4C)
Acreage 0.603
Year built 1927
Units 41

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 9-11 Dodd Street, Bloomfield

• • Improvements for 9-11 Dodd Street, Bloomfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9-11 Dodd Street, Bloomfield

When was 9-11 Dodd Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 built?

9-11 Dodd Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 was built in 1927.

What is the assessed value of 9-11 Dodd Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,907,700, the tax amount paid for 9-11 Dodd Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 is $101,449.

When was 9-11 Dodd Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9-11 Dodd Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 was last sold in 02/23/2016 for $200,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 41 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9-11 Dodd Street, Bloomfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9-11 Dodd Street, Bloomfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/23/2016 $200,000
01/05/2000 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9-11 Dodd Street, Bloomfield with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9-11 Dodd Street, Bloomfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/23/2016 - D
03/09/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/05/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9-11 Dodd Street, Bloomfield

Access detailed property tax data for 9-11 Dodd Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $101,450
Market value $2,907,700

Assessment History for 9-11 Dodd Street, Bloomfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9-11 Dodd Street, Bloomfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,907,700 $2,907,700 3.489 $101,450 +2.86%
2024 $2,907,700 $2,907,700 3.392 $98,629 +3.79%
2023 $2,907,700 $2,907,700 3.268 $95,024 +2.06%
2022 $2,907,700 $2,907,700 3.202 $93,105 +1.88%
2021 $2,907,700 $2,907,700 3.143 $91,389 +1.55%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 53,771
Median age 37.5
Average household income $139,365
Family households 61.0%
Occupied housing units 21,215
Owner occupied units 50.7%
Average number of people per household 2.5
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $463,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $491,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9-11 Dodd Street, Bloomfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9-11 Dodd Street, Bloomfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9-11 Dodd Street, Bloomfield

Here are the neighbors for 9-11 Dodd Street, Bloomfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
24 Lawrence St, Bloomfield 1,976 09/12/2019 $435,000
40 Lawrence St, Bloomfield 1,390 02/21/2020 $1
46 Lawrence St, Bloomfield 2,270 02/28/2019 $405,000
48 Lawrence St, Bloomfield 2,270 03/07/2025
22 Lawrence St, Bloomfield 3,022 04/10/2026
42 Lawrence St, Bloomfield 2,187 09/03/2025
125 Floyd Ave, Bloomfield
145 Floyd Ave, Bloomfield
120 Arlington Ave, Bloomfield 08/11/2015 $4,500,000
24 Federal Plz, Bloomfield 33,523 08/04/1986 $1,210,000
34 Lawrence St, Bloomfield 1,700 01/11/2013 $225,000
192-208 Bloomfield Ave, Bloomfield 09/08/2014 $8,175,000
188 Bloomfield Ave, Bloomfield
136 Arlington Ave, Bloomfield 9,586 07/11/2017 $750,000
26 Lawrence St, Bloomfield 1,816 12/15/2021
44 Lawrence St, Bloomfield 1,992 04/05/2010 $1
8-32 Arlington Ave, Bloomfield 28,286 11/16/2005 $10
176 Bloomfield Ave, Bloomfield 02/22/2006 $160,000
32 Lawrence St, Bloomfield 1,620 02/24/2020 $1
216-244 Bloomfield Ave, Bloomfield 222,549 07/24/2015 $1