Essex County  »  07003  »  Bloomfield Ave  »  318 Bloomfield Ave

318 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

318 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 318 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield
Zip code 07003
County Essex
Municipality Bloomfield Township
Block 103
Lot 62

Sales & Tax Overview for 318 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield

Sale date 02/21/2007
Sale price $490,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $100,201

Lot & Building Information for 318 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield

Building sqft 5,647
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 1.28
Year built 1901

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 318 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield

• • Improvements for 318 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 318 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield

How many sq. ft. does 318 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 318 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 has a total of 5,647 square feet and a current price per square foot of $86.

What is the year built & the current market value of 318 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003?

318 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 was built in 1901 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,714,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 318 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 318 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/21/2007 $490,000
09/17/1996 $175,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 318 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 318 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/21/2007 - D
02/26/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/21/2007 - D
02/26/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/21/2007 - D
02/26/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/21/2007 - D
02/26/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/21/2007 - D
02/26/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/17/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 318 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield

Access detailed property tax data for 318 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $94,691
Current property tax $100,201
Market value $2,714,000

Assessment History for 318 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 318 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,714,000 $2,714,000 3.489 $94,691 +2.86%
2024 $2,714,000 $2,714,000 3.392 $92,059 +3.79%
2023 $2,714,000 $2,714,000 3.268 $88,694 +2.06%
2022 $2,714,000 $2,714,000 3.202 $86,902 +1.88%
2021 $2,714,000 $2,714,000 3.143 $85,301 +1.55%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 53,771
Median age 37.5
Average household income $139,365
Family households 61.0%
Occupied housing units 21,215
Owner occupied units 50.7%
Average number of people per household 2.5
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $463,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $491,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 318 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 318 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 318 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield

Here are the neighbors for 318 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
86 Watsessing Ave, Bloomfield 3,545 12/26/2023
25 Delaware Ave, Bloomfield 1,409 07/16/2001 $185,000
99 Ella St, Bloomfield 2,884 10/05/2012 $257,706
90 Watsessing Ave, Bloomfield
88 Watsessing Ave, Bloomfield 1,953 03/31/2000 $163,000
95 Ella St, Bloomfield 3,057 06/09/2000 $195,000
296 Bloomfield Ave, Bloomfield 5,038 01/24/1961
250 Bloomfield Ave, Bloomfield
78 Watsessing Ave, Bloomfield 2,034 12/29/2021