Essex County  »  07003  »  Bloomfield Ave  »  330-332 Bloomfield Ave

330-332 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

330-332 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 330-332 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield
Zip code 07003
County Essex
Municipality Bloomfield Township
Block 103
Lot 76

Sales & Tax Overview for 330-332 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield

Sale date 05/27/2005
Sale price $650,740
Arm's length
Current property tax $26,475

Lot & Building Information for 330-332 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield

Building sqft 5,488
Building class Store
Acreage 0.336
Year built 1962

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 330-332 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield

• • Improvements for 330-332 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 330-332 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield

How many sq. ft. does 330-332 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 330-332 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 has a total of 5,488 square feet and a current price per square foot of $118.

What is the year built & the current market value of 330-332 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003?

330-332 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 was built in 1962 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $717,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 330-332 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 330-332 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/27/2005 $650,740
12/29/1999 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 330-332 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 330-332 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/27/2005 - D
06/02/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/29/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 330-332 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield

Access detailed property tax data for 330-332 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $25,020
Current property tax $26,475
Market value $717,100

Assessment History for 330-332 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 330-332 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $717,100 $717,100 3.489 $25,020 +2.86%
2024 $717,100 $717,100 3.392 $24,324 +3.79%
2023 $717,100 $717,100 3.268 $23,435 +2.06%
2022 $717,100 $717,100 3.202 $22,962 +1.88%
2021 $717,100 $717,100 3.143 $22,538 +1.55%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 53,771
Median age 37.5
Average household income $139,365
Family households 61.0%
Occupied housing units 21,215
Owner occupied units 50.7%
Average number of people per household 2.5
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $463,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $491,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 330-332 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 330-332 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 330-332 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield

Here are the neighbors for 330-332 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
79 Ella St, Bloomfield 1,215 07/28/1998 $100,000
99 Ella St, Bloomfield 2,884 10/05/2012 $257,706
89 Ella St, Bloomfield 1,860
25 Delaware Ave, Bloomfield 1,409 07/16/2001 $185,000
90 Watsessing Ave, Bloomfield
88 Watsessing Ave, Bloomfield 1,953 03/31/2000 $163,000
95 Ella St, Bloomfield 3,057 06/09/2000 $195,000
296 Bloomfield Ave, Bloomfield 5,038 01/24/1961
250 Bloomfield Ave, Bloomfield