Essex County  »  07003  »  Bloomfield Ave  »  416 Bloomfield Ave

416 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

416 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 416 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield
Zip code 07003
County Essex
Municipality Bloomfield Township
Block 104
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 416 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield

Sale date 01/25/2022
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,327

Lot & Building Information for 416 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield

Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.057
Year built 1850

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 416 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield

• • Improvements for 416 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 416 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield

What is the year built & the current market value of 416 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003?

416 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 was built in 1850 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $306,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 416 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 416 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/25/2022 $550,000
11/28/2017 $1
04/10/2013 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 416 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 416 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/25/2022 - D
02/07/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/28/2017 - D
12/14/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/10/2013 - D
04/11/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/20/2012 - D
09/25/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/10/2008 - D
11/10/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/18/2005 - D
03/24/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/23/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 416 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield

Access detailed property tax data for 416 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,704
Current property tax $11,327
Market value $306,800

Assessment History for 416 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 416 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $306,800 $306,800 3.489 $10,704 +2.86%
2024 $306,800 $306,800 3.392 $10,407 +3.79%
2023 $306,800 $306,800 3.268 $10,026 +2.06%
2022 $306,800 $306,800 3.202 $9,824 +1.88%
2021 $306,800 $306,800 3.143 $9,643 +1.55%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 53,771
Median age 37.5
Average household income $139,365
Family households 61.0%
Occupied housing units 21,215
Owner occupied units 50.7%
Average number of people per household 2.5
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $463,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $491,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 416 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 416 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 416 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield

Here are the neighbors for 416 Bloomfield Avenue, Bloomfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
149 Orange St, Bloomfield 1,232 12/06/2024
145-147 Orange St, Bloomfield 2,370 07/22/2025
79 Ella St, Bloomfield 1,215 07/28/1998 $100,000
169 Orange St, Bloomfield 1,202 04/09/1984 $32,000
153 Orange St, Bloomfield 1,660 11/29/2010 $152,000
137 Orange St, Bloomfield 1,040 01/18/2006 $400,000
89 Ella St, Bloomfield 1,860
99 Ella St, Bloomfield 2,884 10/05/2012 $257,706
161 Orange St, Bloomfield 1,730 02/26/1999 $122,000