Essex County  »  07003  »  Hinrichs Pl  »  9 Hinrichs Pl

9 Hinrichs Place, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 Property Information

9 Hinrichs Place, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Hinrichs Place, Bloomfield, NJ 07003
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Hinrichs Place, Bloomfield
Zip code 07003
County Essex
Municipality Bloomfield Township
Block 127
Lot 17

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Hinrichs Place, Bloomfield

Sale date 12/08/2006
Sale price $68,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,660

Lot & Building Information for 9 Hinrichs Place, Bloomfield

Building sqft 971
Building class Commercial-Other (100)
Acreage 0.014
Year built 1927

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 9 Hinrichs Place, Bloomfield

• • Improvements for 9 Hinrichs Place, Bloomfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Hinrichs Place, Bloomfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Hinrichs Place, Bloomfield, NJ 07003?

9 Hinrichs Place, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 was built in 1927 and has a total of 971 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Hinrichs Place, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $104,900, the tax amount paid for 9 Hinrichs Place, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 is $3,659.

When was 9 Hinrichs Place, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Hinrichs Place, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 was last sold in 12/08/2006 for $68,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Hinrichs Place, Bloomfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Hinrichs Place, Bloomfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/08/2006 $68,000
02/11/1999 $43,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Hinrichs Place, Bloomfield with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9 Hinrichs Place, Bloomfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/08/2006 - D
12/19/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/11/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Hinrichs Place, Bloomfield

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Hinrichs Place, Bloomfield, NJ 07003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $3,660
Market value $104,900

Assessment History for 9 Hinrichs Place, Bloomfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Hinrichs Place, Bloomfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $104,900 $104,900 3.489 $3,660 +2.86%
2024 $104,900 $104,900 3.392 $3,558 +3.79%
2023 $104,900 $104,900 3.268 $3,428 +2.06%
2022 $104,900 $104,900 3.202 $3,359 -18.48%
2021 $131,100 $131,100 3.143 $4,120 +1.55%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 53,771
Median age 37.5
Average household income $139,365
Family households 61.0%
Occupied housing units 21,215
Owner occupied units 50.7%
Average number of people per household 2.5
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $463,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $491,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Hinrichs Place, Bloomfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Hinrichs Place, Bloomfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9 Hinrichs Place, Bloomfield

Here are the neighbors for 9 Hinrichs Place, Bloomfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Hinrichs Pl, Bloomfield 3,272 08/02/2021 $550,000
132 Willow St, Bloomfield 2,610 08/15/2022
5 Hinrichs Pl, Bloomfield 2,630 02/23/2015 $165,000
44-46 Dodd St, Bloomfield 10/11/2023 $10
56-58 Dodd St, Bloomfield 06/28/2018 $440,000
35 Prospect St, Bloomfield 2,224 11/10/2009 $207,000
33 Prospect St, Bloomfield 3,196 06/30/2012 $191,000