1 Hinrichs Place, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 Property Information
1 Hinrichs Place, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Hinrichs Place, Bloomfield |
| Zip code | 07003 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Bloomfield Township |
| Block | 127 |
| Lot | 22 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Hinrichs Place, Bloomfield
| Sale date | 11/21/2013 |
| Sale price | $143,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,239 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Hinrichs Place, Bloomfield
| Building sqft | 2,964 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.131 |
| Year built | 1919 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1 Hinrichs Place, Bloomfield
- • Improvements for 1 Hinrichs Place, Bloomfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Hinrichs Place, Bloomfield
1 Hinrichs Place, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 was built in 1919 and has a total of 2,964 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Hinrichs Place, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $350,800, the tax amount paid for 1 Hinrichs Place, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 is $12,239.
When was 1 Hinrichs Place, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 last sold and what was the last sale price?1 Hinrichs Place, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 was last sold in 11/21/2013 for $143,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Hinrichs Place, Bloomfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Hinrichs Place, Bloomfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 Hinrichs Place, Bloomfield
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Hinrichs Place, Bloomfield
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Hinrichs Place, Bloomfield, NJ 07003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $12,239 |
| Market value | $350,800 |
Assessment History for 1 Hinrichs Place, Bloomfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Hinrichs Place, Bloomfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $350,800 | $350,800 | 3.489 | $12,239 | +2.86% |
| 2024 | $350,800 | $350,800 | 3.392 | $11,899 | +3.79% |
| 2023 | $350,800 | $350,800 | 3.268 | $11,464 | +2.06% |
| 2022 | $350,800 | $350,800 | 3.202 | $11,233 | +1.88% |
| 2021 | $350,800 | $350,800 | 3.143 | $11,026 | +1.55% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Hinrichs Place, Bloomfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Hinrichs Place, Bloomfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Each 1 Teach 1 Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 42 | 0.07 |
| Watsessing Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-6 | 305 | 0.27 |
| Berkeley Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-6 | 451 | 0.44 |
| Wahlstrom Early Chld Academy | NR | Public | PK, K | 137 | 0.58 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Orange STEM Academy | 6 | Public | 6-12 | 568 | 0.44 |
| Whitney E. Houston Academy Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 324 | 0.61 |
| Westbridge Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 57 | 0.69 |
| Jamas Children's University | NR | Private | PK-8 | 46 | 0.78 |
| Sojourner Truth Middle School | 1 | Public | 6-8 | 278 | 0.86 |