Essex County  »  07003  »  Orange St  »  128-134 Orange St

128-134 Orange Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

128-134 Orange Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 128-134 Orange Street, Bloomfield
Zip code 07003
County Essex
Municipality Bloomfield Township
Block 156
Lot 38

Sales & Tax Overview for 128-134 Orange Street, Bloomfield

Sale date 11/23/2021
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $32,995

Lot & Building Information for 128-134 Orange Street, Bloomfield

Building sqft 5,278
Building class Store
Acreage 0.358
Year built 1940

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 128-134 Orange Street, Bloomfield

• • Improvements for 128-134 Orange Street, Bloomfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 128-134 Orange Street, Bloomfield

How many sq. ft. does 128-134 Orange Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 128-134 Orange Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 has a total of 5,278 square feet and a current price per square foot of $123.

What is the year built & the current market value of 128-134 Orange Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003?

128-134 Orange Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $893,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 128-134 Orange Street, Bloomfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 128-134 Orange Street, Bloomfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/23/2021 $650,000
12/05/2013 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 128-134 Orange Street, Bloomfield with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 128-134 Orange Street, Bloomfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/23/2021 - D
12/06/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/05/2013 - D
01/02/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/28/1981 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 128-134 Orange Street, Bloomfield

Access detailed property tax data for 128-134 Orange Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $31,181
Current property tax $32,995
Market value $893,700

Assessment History for 128-134 Orange Street, Bloomfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 128-134 Orange Street, Bloomfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $893,700 $893,700 3.489 $31,181 +2.86%
2024 $893,700 $893,700 3.392 $30,314 +3.79%
2023 $893,700 $893,700 3.268 $29,206 +2.06%
2022 $893,700 $893,700 3.202 $28,616 +1.88%
2021 $893,700 $893,700 3.143 $28,089 +1.55%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 53,771
Median age 37.5
Average household income $139,365
Family households 61.0%
Occupied housing units 21,215
Owner occupied units 50.7%
Average number of people per household 2.5
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $463,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $491,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 128-134 Orange Street, Bloomfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 128-134 Orange Street, Bloomfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 128-134 Orange Street, Bloomfield

Here are the neighbors for 128-134 Orange Street, Bloomfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
106 Orange St, Bloomfield 2,118 01/28/2026
17 Crown St, Bloomfield 1,386 02/13/2026
110 Orange St, Bloomfield 01/30/2025 $375,000
146 Orange St, Bloomfield 3,275 05/06/2003 $280,000
144 Orange St, Bloomfield 2,032 01/26/2024
150 Orange St, Bloomfield 2,308 11/18/2024 $10
122 Orange St, Bloomfield 2,182 03/14/2021
140 Orange St, Bloomfield 3,534 03/31/2020 $575,000
104 Orange St, Bloomfield 12/30/2015 $16,100,000