131-149 Broad Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 131-149 Broad Street, Bloomfield |
| Zip code | 07003 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Bloomfield Township |
| Block | 251 |
| Lot | 1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 131-149 Broad Street, Bloomfield
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 131-149 Broad Street, Bloomfield
| Building class | Public Property (15C) |
| Acreage | 1.3 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 131-149 Broad Street, Bloomfield
- • Improvements for 131-149 Broad Street, Bloomfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 131-149 Broad Street, Bloomfield
Assessed at $1,215,300, the tax amount paid for 131-149 Broad Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 is $42,401.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 131-149 Broad Street, Bloomfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 131-149 Broad Street, Bloomfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 131-149 Broad Street, Bloomfield
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 131-149 Broad Street, Bloomfield
Access detailed property tax data for 131-149 Broad Street, Bloomfield, NJ 07003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $42,402 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $1,215,300 |
Assessment History for 131-149 Broad Street, Bloomfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 131-149 Broad Street, Bloomfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,215,300 | $1,215,300 | 3.489 | $42,402 | +2.86% |
| 2024 | $1,215,300 | $1,215,300 | 3.392 | $41,223 | +3.79% |
| 2023 | $1,215,300 | $1,215,300 | 3.268 | $39,716 | +2.06% |
| 2022 | $1,215,300 | $1,215,300 | 3.202 | $38,914 | +1.88% |
| 2021 | $1,215,300 | $1,215,300 | 3.143 | $38,197 | +1.55% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 131-149 Broad Street, Bloomfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 131-149 Broad Street, Bloomfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kid's Corner | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 0 | 0.08 |
| Kid's Corner | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 0 | 0.08 |
| Central School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 150 | 0.30 |
| Central School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 150 | 0.30 |
| Ridgewood Avenue School | 9 | Public | 3-6 | 530 | 0.37 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glen Ridge High School | 8 | Public | 7-12 | 822 | 0.52 |
| Westbridge Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 57 | 0.64 |
| Glenfield Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 548 | 0.88 |
| Maarif School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 141 | 0.98 |
| Northwest Essex Community Healthcare Network Thera | NR | Private | 72 | 1.30 |
Nearest high schools