Essex County  »  07003  »  Oakland Ave  »  69 Oakland Ave

69 Oakland Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

69 Oakland Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 69 Oakland Avenue, Bloomfield
Zip code 07003
County Essex
Municipality Bloomfield Township
Block 276
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 69 Oakland Avenue, Bloomfield

Property tax $5,554

Lot & Building Information for 69 Oakland Avenue, Bloomfield

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.203

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family (R-1B)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 69 Oakland Avenue, Bloomfield

• • Improvements for 69 Oakland Avenue, Bloomfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 69 Oakland Avenue, Bloomfield

What is the market value of 69 Oakland Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003?

The current market value is $159,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 69 Oakland Avenue, Bloomfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 69 Oakland Avenue, Bloomfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 69 Oakland Avenue, Bloomfield

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 69 Oakland Avenue, Bloomfield

Access detailed property tax data for 69 Oakland Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,554
Market value $159,200

Assessment History for 69 Oakland Avenue, Bloomfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 69 Oakland Avenue, Bloomfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $159,200 $159,200 3.489 $5,554 +2.86%
2024 $159,200 $159,200 3.392 $5,400 +3.79%
2023 $159,200 $159,200 3.268 $5,203 +2.06%
2022 $159,200 $159,200 3.202 $5,098 +1.88%
2021 $159,200 $159,200 3.143 $5,004 +1.55%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 69 Oakland Avenue, Bloomfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 69 Oakland Avenue, Bloomfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kid's Corner NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.31
Kid's Corner NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.31
Westbridge Academy NR Private K-12 57 0.33
Fairview Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 493 0.38
Fairview Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 493 0.38

Nearest middle schools

Westbridge Academy NR Private K-12 57 0.33
Glen Ridge High School 8 Public 7-12 822 0.75
1st Cerebral Palsy Of Nj NR Private PK-12 70 1.04
Northwest Essex Community Healthcare Network Thera NR Private 72 1.11
Maarif School NR Private PK-12 141 1.15

Nearest high schools

Westbridge Academy NR Private K-12 57 0.33
Bloomfield High School 4 Public 9-12 2,029 0.37
Essex Cty Voc Bloomfield NR Public 9-12 509 0.48
Glen Ridge High School 8 Public 7-12 822 0.75