80-86 Oakland Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 80-86 Oakland Avenue, Bloomfield |
| Zip code | 07003 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Bloomfield Township |
| Block | 275 |
| Lot | 15 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 80-86 Oakland Avenue, Bloomfield
| Sale date | 03/04/1996 |
| Sale price | $211,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 80-86 Oakland Avenue, Bloomfield
| Building class | Other School Property (15B) |
| Acreage | 0.963 |
| Year built | 1870 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 80-86 Oakland Avenue, Bloomfield
- • Improvements for 80-86 Oakland Avenue, Bloomfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 80-86 Oakland Avenue, Bloomfield
80-86 Oakland Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 was built in 1870.
What is the assessed value of 80-86 Oakland Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $6,966,100, the tax amount paid for 80-86 Oakland Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 is $243,047.
When was 80-86 Oakland Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 last sold and what was the last sale price?80-86 Oakland Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 was last sold in 03/04/1996 for $211,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 80-86 Oakland Avenue, Bloomfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 80-86 Oakland Avenue, Bloomfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/04/1996 | $211,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 80-86 Oakland Avenue, Bloomfield
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 80-86 Oakland Avenue, Bloomfield
Access detailed property tax data for 80-86 Oakland Avenue, Bloomfield, NJ 07003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $243,047 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $6,966,100 |
Assessment History for 80-86 Oakland Avenue, Bloomfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 80-86 Oakland Avenue, Bloomfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,966,100 | $6,966,100 | 3.489 | $243,047 | +2.86% |
| 2024 | $6,966,100 | $6,966,100 | 3.392 | $236,290 | +3.79% |
| 2023 | $6,966,100 | $6,966,100 | 3.268 | $227,652 | +2.06% |
| 2022 | $6,966,100 | $6,966,100 | 3.202 | $223,055 | +1.88% |
| 2021 | $6,966,100 | $6,966,100 | 3.143 | $218,945 | +1.55% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 53,771 |
| Median age | 37.5 |
| Average household income | $139,365 |
| Family households | 61.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 21,215 |
| Owner occupied units | 50.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.5 |
| Median year structure built | 1950 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $463,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $491,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 80-86 Oakland Avenue, Bloomfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 80-86 Oakland Avenue, Bloomfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 80-86 Oakland Avenue, Bloomfield
Here are the neighbors for 80-86 Oakland Avenue, Bloomfield.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 55 Oakland Ave, Bloomfield | 2,232 | 06/28/2007 | $515,000 |
| 73 Oakland Ave, Bloomfield | 1,900 | 11/28/2000 | $335,000 |
| 62 Oakland Ave, Bloomfield | 3,066 | 03/10/2025 | |
| 49 Fremont St, Bloomfield | 3,992 | 01/07/2003 | $300,000 |
| 59 Fremont St, Bloomfield | 2,697 | 06/14/2005 | $352,000 |